Your email has been sent.
Horizon La Rue De L'etau 1,016 - 8,851 SF of 4-Star Retail Space Available in Jersey JE2 3ED

Highlights
- Landmark waterfront scheme
- Available to let or for sale
- Central St Helier location
All Available Spaces(4)
- Available
The unit provides a rare opportunity to secure a prominent ground floor food and beverage space on St Helier’s waterfront. Offered in shell and core condition, the premises allow an incoming occupier full flexibility to design and fit out a bespoke restaurant or café concept, complemented by a substantial alfresco seating area overlooking the marina
- Use Class: E
- High Ceilings
- 3,084 sq ft internal plus 1,270 sq ft alfresco
- Corner Space
- New-build Horizon development
- Suitable for destination restaurant operators
Units 2 and 3 at Horizon provide modern ground floor retail accommodation in a prime waterfront location adjacent to Elizabeth Marina. The units are offered in shell and core condition with capped-off services, allowing incoming occupiers full flexibility to design and fit out the space to their operational requirements.
- Use Class: E
- Corner Space
- Excellent natural light
- Shell & core specification
- Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 2,762 SF of adjacent space
- Waterfront location
Unit 5 at Horizon provides a high-quality ground floor food and beverage opportunity within a landmark waterfront development in St Helier. Offered in shell and core condition, the unit benefits from extensive glazing, strong natural light and a substantial alfresco area, allowing an incoming occupier to create a bespoke restaurant or café concept in a prime leisure-led location.
- Use Class: E
- High Ceilings
- Large dedicated alfresco seating area
- Corner Space
- Prime waterfront location
- Prominent ground floor frontage
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground, Ste Unit 1 | 3,084 SF | 9 Years | $55.62 CAD/SF/YR $4.64 CAD/SF/MO $171,544 CAD/YR $14,295 CAD/MO | Retail | Shell Space | Now |
| Ground, Ste Unit 2 | 1,016 SF | 9 Years | $55.62 CAD/SF/YR $4.64 CAD/SF/MO $56,514 CAD/YR $4,709 CAD/MO | Retail | Shell Space | Now |
| Ground, Ste Unit 3 | 1,746 SF | 9 Years | $32.37 CAD/SF/YR $2.70 CAD/SF/MO $56,514 CAD/YR $4,709 CAD/MO | Retail | Shell Space | Now |
| Ground, Ste Unit 5 | 3,005 SF | 9 Years | $55.62 CAD/SF/YR $4.64 CAD/SF/MO $167,150 CAD/YR $13,929 CAD/MO | Retail | Shell Space | Now |
Ground, Ste Unit 1
| Size |
| 3,084 SF |
| Term |
| 9 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $55.62 CAD/SF/YR $4.64 CAD/SF/MO $171,544 CAD/YR $14,295 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Shell Space |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground, Ste Unit 2
| Size |
| 1,016 SF |
| Term |
| 9 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $55.62 CAD/SF/YR $4.64 CAD/SF/MO $56,514 CAD/YR $4,709 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Shell Space |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground, Ste Unit 3
| Size |
| 1,746 SF |
| Term |
| 9 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $32.37 CAD/SF/YR $2.70 CAD/SF/MO $56,514 CAD/YR $4,709 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Shell Space |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground, Ste Unit 5
| Size |
| 3,005 SF |
| Term |
| 9 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $55.62 CAD/SF/YR $4.64 CAD/SF/MO $167,150 CAD/YR $13,929 CAD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Shell Space |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground, Ste Unit 1
| Size | 3,084 SF |
| Term | 9 Years |
| Rental Rate | $171,544 CAD/YR |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | Shell Space |
| Available | Now |
- Use Class: E
- Corner Space
- High Ceilings
- New-build Horizon development
- 3,084 sq ft internal plus 1,270 sq ft alfresco
- Suitable for destination restaurant operators
Ground, Ste Unit 2
| Size | 1,016 SF |
| Term | 9 Years |
| Rental Rate | $56,514 CAD/YR |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | Shell Space |
| Available | Now |
- Shell & core specification
Ground, Ste Unit 3