Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Lassen Blvd & Carson Dr - Vacant Land 1.55 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $1,029,845 CAD in Yuba City, CA 95993

Executive Summary
Prime location,hard to find one and half acre lot in th North Yuba city. With 1.55 acres at your disposal, put in your creative mind to work. With all utilities on the street, nice business park across, this is an opportunity you don't want to miss.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,029,845 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.55 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Cross Streets | Carson |
| Zoning | CM | ||
| Price | $1,029,845 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 1.55 AC |
| Cross Streets | Carson |
| Zoning | CM |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,029,845 CAD | Lot Size | 1.55 AC |
| Price Per AC | $664,416.13 CAD |
| Price | $1,029,845 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $664,416.13 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.55 AC |
1.55 acre lot featuring a prime location and flexible usage.
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 58-050-056 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $1,097,926 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,097,926 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
58-050-056
Land Assessment
$1,097,926 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,097,926 CAD
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Lassen Blvd & Carson Dr - Vacant Land
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.