Your email has been sent.
Lot 7 Innovation way - Lot 7 Innovation Way, Buxton, ME 04093 1.9 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $369,197 CAD in Buxton, ME 04093

Executive Summary
Call Listing Broker; Sign on Property
Property Facts
| Price | $369,197 CAD | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Condition | Redevelopment Project | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.90 AC |
| Zoning | BCDS-O | ||
| Price | $369,197 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Condition | Redevelopment Project |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 1.90 AC |
| Zoning | BCDS-O |
1 Lot Available
Lot 7
| Price | $369,197 CAD | Lot Size | 1.90 AC |
| Price Per AC | $194,314.28 CAD |
| Price | $369,197 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $194,314.28 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.90 AC |
Description
Join Buxton's Up-and-Coming Business Hub! This is a 410'+/- by 195' +/- wide corner lot 1.90 acres good land. Be part of a growing community of driven entrepreneurs in Buxton's new Business Park. Three lots are already sold, and newly approved lots are now available—surveyed, soil tested, and ready for your vision. Zoning allows for large retail, restaurants, bars, recreation facilities, warehousing, and more, with potential for strip-shopping centers or multi-tenant complexes. Just 25 minutes from Portland and 15 minutes from Saco's Exit 36, with major travel routes close by. GPS 589 Narragansett Trail to drive by, then call for details. Call Listing Broker; Sign on Property
Presented by
Lot 7 Innovation way - Lot 7 Innovation Way, Buxton, ME 04093
Thanks! Your message was sent.