Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Lot
Pierce, NE 68767
Lot, Pierce, NE 68767 · Land For Sale
·
0.11 AC

Investment Highlights
- Heart of Pierce, NE
- Unique nonconforming lot
- 4,872 sqft lot
Executive Summary
Imagine owning your own piece of land right in the heart of Pierce. This unique nonconforming lot offers excellent highway frontage and aconvenient in-town location, making it full of potential. Priced competitively and ready for its next owner, opportunities like this don’t comearound often. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours before it’s gone!
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | 01-SINGLE - Single Family | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Zoning | 01-SINGLE - Single Family |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $48,081 CAD | Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Price Per AC | $429,881.69 CAD |
| Price | $48,081 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $429,881.69 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
Land in the heart of Pierce, NE
Description
4,872 square foot land lot.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 700000889 | Improvements Assessment | $11,017 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $13,387 CAD | Total Assessment | $24,404 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
700000889
Land Assessment
$13,387 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$11,017 CAD
Total Assessment
$24,404 CAD
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map