Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Usage mixte possible
  • Immeuble ancien

Executive Summary

Located in a sought-after neighborhood with strong heritage and tourism potential in the 1st arrondissement, the building enjoys a strategic location along the banks of the Saône. Nestled in the heart of the historic center, in close proximity to the Presqu’île and various shops, it is set in a vibrant and highly desirable environment. Spanning multiple levels and featuring typical 19th-century architecture, it offers significant rental appeal for residential, commercial, or mixed-use projects.

2 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 2,443 SF
  • Office
  • $562,647 CAD ($230.31 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.50% of sale price
Description
Local en duplex (rez-de-chaussée + mezzanine) situé en cour intérieure, offrant un cadre calme et discret. La surface est modulable, avec un potentiel d’aménagement.

Les sanitaires et un espace cuisine sont déjà en place. Des travaux sont à prévoir, notamment pour le chauffage, l’électricité et l’isolation.
Sale Notes
Le bien peut être transformé en habitation ou utilisé pour une activité tertiaire. Il constitue une belle opportunité de valorisation.
  • -
  • 484 SF
  • Office
  • $273,286 CAD ($564.64 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.50% of sale price
Description

Sale Notes
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 2,443 SF Office $562,647 CAD ($230.31 CAD/SF) -
- 484 SF Office $273,286 CAD ($564.64 CAD/SF) -

-

Unit Size
2,443 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$562,647 CAD ($230.31 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
484 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$273,286 CAD ($564.64 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 2,443 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $562,647 CAD ($230.31 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.50% of sale price
Description
Local en duplex (rez-de-chauss&#233;e + mezzanine) situ&#233; en cour int&#233;rieure, offrant un cadre calme et discret. La surface est modulable, avec un potentiel d’am&#233;nagement.<br> <br> Les sanitaires et un espace cuisine sont d&#233;j&#224; en place. Des travaux sont &#224; pr&#233;voir, notamment pour le chauffage, l’&#233;lectricit&#233; et l’isolation.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Le bien peut &#234;tre transform&#233; en habitation ou utilis&#233; pour une activit&#233; tertiaire. Il constitue une belle opportunit&#233; de valorisation.</li></ul>

-

Unit Size 484 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $273,286 CAD ($564.64 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.50% of sale price
Description
Sale Notes

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size > 50,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • Office Office Residential
Building Class C
Floors 6
Year Built 1930 - 1939

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Vintage Building

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
Studios 26 - -
  • Listing ID: 36012108

  • Date on Market: 2025-05-28