Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
69002 Lyon 1,646 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $1,364,920 CAD

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Adresse centrale au sein de la Presqu’île
- Excellente accessibilité et services de proximité
- Cadre patrimonial et environnement haut de gamme
Executive Summary
In the heart of Lyon's Presqu’île, this building enjoys an exceptional location, just steps from Place Bellecour and the Ainay district. Its architecture, typical of the historic city center, combined with high-quality features, makes it a sought-after address, ideal for a premium professional setup. Surrounded by shops, restaurants, and numerous services, it offers an environment that is both prestigious and functional, with excellent access to public transportation.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Description
Ces bureaux de 153m² environ, situés dans un bâtiment de caractère datant de 1856, offrent un cadre de travail prestigieux et raffiné en plein cœur de Lyon. Entièrement rénovés, ils se déploient en duplex avec une répartition harmonieuse entre les espaces de travail, de réunion et d’accueil. La hauteur sous plafond de 3,80 m, le parquet, la climatisation, et les finitions soignées confèrent à l’ensemble une atmosphère élégante et professionnelle. Le bien comprend également une salle de réunion, une cave, des archives et un système de sécurité avec alarme. Possibilité de louer un emplacement de stationnem
Sale Notes
Taxe Foncière : 17,5 €/m²
Charges : 14 €/m²
Charges : 14 €/m²
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 1,646 SF | Office | $1,364,920 CAD ($829.23 CAD/SF) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 1,646 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $1,364,920 CAD ($829.23 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 1,646 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $1,364,920 CAD ($829.23 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Description | |
| Ces bureaux de 153m² environ, situés dans un bâtiment de caractère datant de 1856, offrent un cadre de travail prestigieux et raffiné en plein cœur de Lyon. Entièrement rénovés, ils se déploient en duplex avec une répartition harmonieuse entre les espaces de travail, de réunion et d’accueil. La hauteur sous plafond de 3,80 m, le parquet, la climatisation, et les finitions soignées confèrent à l’ensemble une atmosphère élégante et professionnelle. Le bien comprend également une salle de réunion, une cave, des archives et un système de sécurité avec alarme. Possibilité de louer un emplacement de stationnem</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Taxe Foncière : 17,5 €/m²<br> Charges : 14 €/m²</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF | Building Class | B |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Floors | 5 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1920 - 1929 |
| Total Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 5 |
| Year Built | 1920 - 1929 |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Controlled Access
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 1 | - | - |
1 1
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior