Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Valoris Real Estate offers mixed-use activity spaces in the heart of Lyon's 7th district, located in a new neighborhood with numerous amenities. Immediate proximity to Avenue Berthelot and public transportation. Situated in a former industrial area of the city. - **Possible merger of spaces 1 and 2** - **ERP 5th category classification** in compliance with the issued building permit - **ACTIVITY SPACES:** - Delivered as a shell, utilities ready, storefronts installed - Minimum clear height under beam: 4.4m - Minimum clear height under mezzanine: 2.70m - Sectional doors for vehicle access: - Spaces 1 & 2: 2.75m W x 2.60m H - Space 3: 2.60m W x 2.40m H - Floor load capacity: 1T/m² - Independent utilities from the rest of the building - One EU/EV/EF utility connection in each space - Provisions in place for HVAC equipment - **MEZZANINE OFFICES:** - Delivered as a shell - Minimum clear height under ceiling: 2.40m - Access via metal staircase - Option for semi-finished delivery (non-partitioned) - subject to study

3 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 3,175 SF
  • Flex
  • $827,895 CAD ($260.75 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.50% of sale price
  • -
  • 3,250 SF
  • Flex
  • $892,358 CAD ($274.57 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.50% of sale price
  • -
  • 4,025 SF
  • Flex
  • $1,047,424 CAD ($260.23 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.50% of sale price
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 3,175 SF Flex $827,895 CAD ($260.75 CAD/SF) -
- 3,250 SF Flex $892,358 CAD ($274.57 CAD/SF) -
- 4,025 SF Flex $1,047,424 CAD ($260.23 CAD/SF) -

-

Unit Size
3,175 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$827,895 CAD ($260.75 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,250 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$892,358 CAD ($274.57 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
4,025 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$1,047,424 CAD ($260.23 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 3,175 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $827,895 CAD ($260.75 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.50% of sale price

-

Unit Size 3,250 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $892,358 CAD ($274.57 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.50% of sale price

-

Unit Size 4,025 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $1,047,424 CAD ($260.23 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 2.50% of sale price

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Office
Building Class B
Floors 6
Year Built 2020 - 2026

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39262563

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-31

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 69007 Lyon

Batiment - LotSurface activités RDCSurface bureaux MezzanineSurface totale (SUB)Prix de vente global HT HD (hors parkings)
Bâtiment D - Lot 1266 m² 36 m²302 m²555 100 €
Bâtiment E1 - Lot 2249,5 m²42 m²292 m²515 000 €
Bâtiment E1 - Lot 3271 m²103 m²374 m²651 560 €
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X