Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Madison County 24-Unit Portfolio 1 Multifamily Properties Offered at $544,433 CAD in Granite City, IL

Executive Summary
Rare opportunity to acquire a 24-unit residential portfolio offered at $396,000, or just $16,500 per unit. The portfolio includes a mix of multifamily and single-family assets across the Metro East area, providing investors with scale, diversification, and significant upside potential.
Property Facts
| Price | $544,433 CAD | Number of Properties | 9 |
| Price / SF | $123.73 CAD / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Total Building Size | 4,400 SF |
| Status | Active | Total Land Area | 0.14 AC |
| Price | $544,433 CAD |
| Price / SF | $123.73 CAD / SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 9 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 4,400 SF |
| Total Land Area | 0.14 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2123 Edison Ave, Granite City, IL 62040 | Multifamily | 4,400 SF | 1900 | - |
1 1
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Madison County 24-Unit Portfolio
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.