Share This Listing

Message

937 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Loughborough is located approx 11 miles north of Leicester
  • Nearby occupiers include Betfred, The Post Office and Scrivens Opticians
  • The Gorse Covert Centre is anchored by the 55,000 sq ft Morrisons Supermarket

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 1,257 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $25.76 CAD/SF/YR $2.15 CAD/SF/MO $32,386 CAD/YR $2,699 CAD/MO
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

The unit is available by way of new effective full repairing and insuring lease.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Smoke Detector
  • Available on a new lease
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
Ground 1,257 SF Negotiable $25.76 CAD/SF/YR $2.15 CAD/SF/MO $32,386 CAD/YR $2,699 CAD/MO TBD

Ground

Size
1,257 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$25.76 CAD/SF/YR $2.15 CAD/SF/MO $32,386 CAD/YR $2,699 CAD/MO

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Smoke Detector
  • Available on a new lease

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,257 SF
Property Type Retail
Property Subtype Supermarket
Gross Leasable Area 57,008 SF
Total Land Area 5.87 AC
Year Built 1998