Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Mildred Street - 6.54 acres, NWC Murrieta Rd. and Mildred St. 6.54 Acres of Residential Land Offered at $4,812,360 CAD in Perris, CA 92570

Investment Highlights
- Infill property, well-located for Senior Apartments with good freeway access and shopping nearby.
Property Facts
| Price | $4,812,360 CAD | Property Subtype | Residential |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Apartment Units |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 6.54 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | Senior Housing Overlay | ||
| Price | $4,812,360 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Apartment Units |
| Total Lot Size | 6.54 AC |
| Zoning | Senior Housing Overlay |
1 Lot Available
Lot 3 parcels
| Price | $4,812,360 CAD | Lot Size | 6.54 AC |
| Price Per AC | $735,834.83 CAD |
| Price | $4,812,360 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $735,834.83 CAD |
| Lot Size | 6.54 AC |
Description
Ownership has submitted a preliminary application for a 236 unit Senior Apartments project. City has provided comments. Buyer to complete the entitlements.
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $2,972,483 CAD | Total Assessment | $2,972,483 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$2,972,483 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$2,972,483 CAD
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Mildred Street - 6.54 acres, NWC Murrieta Rd. and Mildred St.
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.