Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located in the centre of Uckfield
  • Good road access
  • Adjacent to Uckfield railway station (approximately 200m)

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground
  • 739 SF
  • 1-3 Years
  • $15.66 CAD/SF/YR $1.31 CAD/SF/MO $11,574 CAD/YR $964.46 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

Character Offices To Let On Flexible Terms New 1-3 year lease. Rent £11,500 pa. The 2nd floor of 779 sq ft (72.4 sq m) may also be available.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 2,135 SF of adjacent space
  • Separate front entrance door.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 6 People
  • New lease
  • Character office
  • 1st Floor
  • 617 SF
  • 1-3 Years
  • $15.66 CAD/SF/YR $1.31 CAD/SF/MO $9,663 CAD/YR $805.24 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

• Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Separate front entrance door.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 5 People
  • New lease
  • Character office
  • 2nd Floor
  • 779 SF
  • 1-3 Years
  • $15.66 CAD/SF/YR $1.31 CAD/SF/MO $12,200 CAD/YR $1,017 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

Character Offices To Let On Flexible Terms New 1-3 year lease.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Separate front entrance door.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 7 People
  • New lease
  • Character office
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 739 SF 1-3 Years $15.66 CAD/SF/YR $1.31 CAD/SF/MO $11,574 CAD/YR $964.46 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out 30 Days
1st Floor 617 SF 1-3 Years $15.66 CAD/SF/YR $1.31 CAD/SF/MO $9,663 CAD/YR $805.24 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out 30 Days
2nd Floor 779 SF 1-3 Years $15.66 CAD/SF/YR $1.31 CAD/SF/MO $12,200 CAD/YR $1,017 CAD/MO Office Full Build-Out 30 Days

Ground

Size
739 SF
Term
1-3 Years
Rental Rate
$15.66 CAD/SF/YR $1.31 CAD/SF/MO $11,574 CAD/YR $964.46 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

1st Floor

Size
617 SF
Term
1-3 Years
Rental Rate
$15.66 CAD/SF/YR $1.31 CAD/SF/MO $9,663 CAD/YR $805.24 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

2nd Floor

Size
779 SF
Term
1-3 Years
Rental Rate
$15.66 CAD/SF/YR $1.31 CAD/SF/MO $12,200 CAD/YR $1,017 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

Ground

Size 739 SF
Term 1-3 Years
Rental Rate $15.66 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 6 People
  • New lease
  • Separate front entrance door.
  • Character office

1st Floor

Size 617 SF
Term 1-3 Years
Rental Rate $15.66 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 5 People
  • New lease
  • Separate front entrance door.
  • Character office

2nd Floor

Size 779 SF
Term 1-3 Years
Rental Rate $15.66 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 7 People
  • New lease
  • Separate front entrance door.
  • Character office

Property Overview

The property is located in the centre of Uckfield, at the southern end of the High Street which is adjacent to Uckfield railway station (approximately 200m). This station offers direct services to London Bridge. Uckfield is situated in East Sussex and is in close proximity to Lewes, Crowborough and Heathfield. The nearby A22 provides direct access to Mill lane and is the main thoroughfare of Uckfield, leading to the M25.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1900
Building Height
4 Stories
Building Size
11,208 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size