Share This Listing

Message

937 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 990 SF
  • 6-10 Years
  • $41.59 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $3.47 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $41,184 CAD/YR HT-HC $3,432 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’5”
  • Ground
  • 1,539 SF
  • 6-10 Years
  • $38.62 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $3.22 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $59,444 CAD/YR HT-HC $4,954 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’1”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 990 SF 6-10 Years $41.59 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $3.47 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $41,184 CAD/YR HT-HC $3,432 CAD/MO HT-HC Retail - Now
Ground 1,539 SF 6-10 Years $38.62 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $3.22 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $59,444 CAD/YR HT-HC $4,954 CAD/MO HT-HC Retail - Now

Ground

Size
990 SF
Term
6-10 Years
Rental Rate
$41.59 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $3.47 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $41,184 CAD/YR HT-HC $3,432 CAD/MO HT-HC

Size
1,539 SF
Term
6-10 Years
Rental Rate
$38.62 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $3.22 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $59,444 CAD/YR HT-HC $4,954 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 990 SF
Term 6-10 Years
Rental Rate $41.59 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’5”

Ground

Size 1,539 SF
Term 6-10 Years
Rental Rate $38.62 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 10’1”

Property Facts

Total Space Available 2,530 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size < 15,000 SF
Year Built 2020 - 2026

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

About the Property

At the corner of Grande Rue and Rue de la Poste, in close proximity to the Town Hall, located at the base of a beautiful development featuring 80 residential units spread across two distinct buildings, a commercial space of 92 m² in raw concrete condition is available. Utilities are pre-installed, storefronts are not yet installed or provided, and the space comes with a Yellow Rate of 72 KVa. Preferred activities by the City: - Service-oriented or medical activities Availability: First Quarter of 2026 Straight rental with no entry fee. Complete file available upon request. -- My New Business -- -- Agency specializing in new commercial spaces in the Greater Paris area --