Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Direct Intracoastal Frontage
- Combined Acreage Nearly 5 AC
- 2 Contiguous Lots
- Price Includes Both Parcels (Ending 0060 & 0070)
Executive Summary
Spectacular direct Intracoastal waterfront acreage comprised of 2 contiguous lots (38-18-35-08-00-0060 and 38-18-35-08-00-0070) totaling nearly 5 AC of pristine land now available. They are approximately 3.12 AC and 1.76 AC respectively and were previously approved for a three-lot subdivision based on current zoning. The parcels are referred to as “No Street” only because they have remained undeveloped. The lots offer a combined water frontage of app’x 300 feet with unobstructed waterfront views, perfect for the end user seeking to create a waterfront hideaway on the River or the developer craving favorably priced riverfront acreage. The street provides no outlet to the north or south which serves to keep the usual traffic associated with waterfront living at a minimum, yet they’re conveniently located only minutes from US-1 and I-95.
Property Facts
| Price | $2,668,575 CAD | Property Subtype | Residential |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 4.88 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Cross Streets | William Street |
| Zoning | R-3W - Residential Use/Development | ||
| Price | $2,668,575 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| Total Lot Size | 4.88 AC |
| Cross Streets | William Street |
| Zoning | R-3W - Residential Use/Development |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $2,668,575 CAD | Lot Size | 4.88 AC |
| Price Per AC | $546,839.14 CAD |
| Price | $2,668,575 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $546,839.14 CAD |
| Lot Size | 4.88 AC |
Direct Intracoastal Waterway Frontage 2 Contiguous Lots Parcels Being Sold Together 4.88 AC +,- Zoned R-3W
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Myrtle St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.