Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
NE 1ST Ave - Vacant Commercial Land One Block From Federal 5,460 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $618,548 CAD in Dania Beach, FL 33004

Investment Highlights
- 5460 SQ Ft +/-Vacant Lot Mintues To All The Action
- One Block From Federal Highway
- Mixed Use
Executive Summary
Prime 5,460+/- Sq Ft Vacant Commercial Lot Located In The Heart Of Dania Beach, Just One Block East Of Federal Highway. Zoned CC (City Center/Commercial Core), This Property Offers Exceptional Development Potential For Investors, Builders, And Developers Looking To Capitalize On The Area's Rapid Growth And Redevelopment. Ideal For Mixed-Use Development, Retail, Office Space, Live/Work Units, Commercial Projects, Or Potential Multifamily Opportunities Subject To City Approval. Excellent Location Near Major Highways, Beaches, Fort Lauderdale Airport, Shopping, Dining, And Entertainment. Positioned In A High-Demand Redevelopment Corridor With Strong Upside Potential. Rare Opportunity To Secure A Strategically Located Commercial Parcel In One Of South Florida's Emerging Growth Markets.
Property Facts
| Price | $618,548 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 5,460.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | cc - Vacant Land - Commercial (10) Zoning: CC | ||
| Price | $618,548 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 5,460.00 AC |
| Zoning | cc - Vacant Land - Commercial (10) Zoning: CC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $618,548 CAD | Lot Size | 5,460.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $113.29 CAD |
| Price | $618,548 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $113.29 CAD |
| Lot Size | 5,460.00 AC |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 19
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
NE 1ST Ave - Vacant Commercial Land One Block From Federal
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.