Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
NEC Rt 59 & Theodore St - Outlots Available-New 40ac Development 0.93 - 14.98 Acre Commercial Land Lots Offered at $894,452 - $7,569,486 CAD Per Lot in Joliet, IL 60431

Executive Summary
40 ACRE COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT OUTLOTS FOR SALE - GROUND LEASE
• Outlots Available For Sale, Lease or Possible Build-to Suites and Pre Construction Retail Leasing
• Pad Ready & Off-Site Detention
• Join CarMax (the United States' largest used-car retailer and a Fortune 500 company).
• Outlots & Proposed Residential.
• (1) Lighted corner site available & (2) Future lighted corners
• 220,000 sq/ft of grocery stores and 500,000 sq/ft of Retail within 1 mile radius of site
• Across from Super Wal-Mart, Advanced Auto, Starbuck’s, Culver’s Family Video Midland States Bank and LA Fitness
2.5 Miles from the Interstate 55 & Route 52 Interchange
3 Miles from the Interstate 55 & Route 59 Interchange
3.5 Miles from the Interstate 55 & Route 30 Interchange
4.2 miles from the Interstate 55 & Interstate 80 interchange
• Pad Ready & Off-Site Detention
• Outlots & Proposed Residential.
2.5 Miles from the Interstate 55 & Route 52 Interchange
3 Miles from the Interstate 55 & Route 59 Interchange
3.5 Miles from the Interstate 55 & Route 30 Interchange
Property Facts
| Price | $894,452 - $24,325,813 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 8 | Total Lot Size | 32.15 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | B-3 - General Business District | ||
| Price | $894,452 - $24,325,813 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 8 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 32.15 AC |
| Zoning | B-3 - General Business District |
8 Lots Available
Lot 1
| Price | $3,990,632 CAD | Lot Size | 2.94 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,357,357.86 CAD |
| Price | $3,990,632 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,357,357.86 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.94 AC |
Under Contract 2/2025
Lot 2
| Price | $1,276,803 CAD | Lot Size | 1.47 AC |
| Price Per AC | $868,573.29 CAD |
| Price | $1,276,803 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $868,573.29 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.47 AC |
Under Contract 2/2025
Lot 3
| Price | $7,569,486 CAD | Lot Size | 6.31 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,199,601.59 CAD |
| Price | $7,569,486 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,199,601.59 CAD |
| Lot Size | 6.31 AC |
Lot 5
| Price | $1,513,688 CAD | Lot Size | 0.93 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,627,621.55 CAD |
| Price | $1,513,688 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,627,621.55 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.93 AC |
Lot 6
| Price | $2,614,552 CAD | Lot Size | 2.39 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,093,954.84 CAD |
| Price | $2,614,552 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,093,954.84 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.39 AC |
Lot 7
| Price | $961,880 CAD | Lot Size | 1.64 AC |
| Price Per AC | $586,512.16 CAD |
| Price | $961,880 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $586,512.16 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.64 AC |
Lot 8
| Price | $894,452 CAD | Lot Size | 1.49 AC |
| Price Per AC | $600,303.37 CAD |
| Price | $894,452 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $600,303.37 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.49 AC |
Lot 9
| Price | $5,504,320 CAD | Lot Size | 14.98 AC |
| Price Per AC | $367,444.60 CAD |
| Price | $5,504,320 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $367,444.60 CAD |
| Lot Size | 14.98 AC |
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
NEC Rt 59 & Theodore St - Outlots Available-New 40ac Development
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.