Your email has been sent.
NEC US Highway 287 & CO Highway 56 - Westside Crossing 0.81 - 4.7 Acre Commercial Land Lots Offered at $1,374,960 - $3,437,400 CAD Per Lot in Berthoud, CO 80513

Investment Highlights
- New construction, retail shopping center in fast growing Berthoud community
- Underserved market with limited Service Retail and restaurants in trade area
- Close proximity to TPC Colorado Golf Course; growing community with development projects in the works that will grow the population in excess of 20k
- Hard corner/lighted intersection at CO Highway 56 and US Highway 287 in Berthoud with approx. 35,000 VPD
- Approved site plan of box-anchored shopping center with flexible spaces up to 50,000 sf
- Anchor site ideal for grocer, farm & ranch, dollar store, pet store, etc., No natural grocers in rapidly growing community
Executive Summary
• High visibility retail land at corner of two state highways
• Approved site plan of box-anchored shopping center with flexible spaces up to 50,000 sf
• Ideal for any service retail including restaurants, fast food, hotel, salon/spa, home goods, cell phone and many more
• Opportunity to get in on ground floor and design your own space or pad site
• Close proximity to TPC Colorado Golf Course
• PADS COMPLETED AND READY FOR END USERS!
Property Facts
7 Lots Available
Lot 1
| Price | $1,924,944 CAD | Lot Size | 1.32 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,458,290.85 CAD |
| Price | $1,924,944 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,458,290.85 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.32 AC |
UNDER CONTRACT: (National Healthcare) TARGETED USES: Pad Sites - Retail, Restaurant, Automotive, Gas/Convenience, Fast Food, Carwash, Daycare
Lot 2
| Price | $1,787,448 CAD | Lot Size | 1.18 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,514,786.38 CAD |
| Price | $1,787,448 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,514,786.38 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.18 AC |
UNDER CONTRACT (National Auto Parts) TARGETED USES: Pad Sites - Retail, Restaurant, Automotive, Gas/Convenience, Fast Food, Carwash, Daycare
Lot 3
| Price | $1,718,700 CAD | Lot Size | 0.81 AC |
| Price Per AC | $2,121,851.77 CAD |
| Price | $1,718,700 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $2,121,851.77 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.81 AC |
TARGETED USES: Pad Sites - Retail, Restaurant, Automotive, Gas/Convenience, Fast Food, Carwash, Daycare
Lot 4
| Price | $1,374,960 CAD | Lot Size | 0.87 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,580,413.73 CAD |
| Price | $1,374,960 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,580,413.73 CAD |
| Lot Size | 0.87 AC |
Lot 5
| Price | $1,374,960 CAD | Lot Size | 1.14 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,206,105.22 CAD |
| Price | $1,374,960 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,206,105.22 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.14 AC |
Lot 6
| Price | $1,374,960 CAD | Lot Size | 1.22 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,127,016.35 CAD |
| Price | $1,374,960 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,127,016.35 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.22 AC |
Lot 7
| Price | $3,437,400 CAD | Lot Size | 4.70 AC |
| Price Per AC | $731,361.67 CAD |
| Price | $3,437,400 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $731,361.67 CAD |
| Lot Size | 4.70 AC |
TARGETED USES: Anchor - Grocery, Farm & Ranch, Hardware
Presented by
NEC US Highway 287 & CO Highway 56 - Westside Crossing
Thanks! Your message was sent.