Share This Listing

Message

901 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • section line corner with commercial /professional overlay. Fantastic for owner builder
  • Zoning says up to 38,000 sq. ft. building could be built

Executive Summary

Zoning says Commercial Professional overlay. Please no offers for gas stations carwashes, multi family!! If your looking for office professional this is it!!!You possibly build up to 38,000 square foot building. Your new office here!!

Property Facts

Price $1,370,936 CAD
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Commercial
  • Office
Total Lot Size 1.46 AC
Cross Streets Annie Oakley
Zoning professional/commercial - Has Professional commercial overlay No gas stations car washes type use. Office professional

1 Lot Available

Lot 3

Price $1,370,936 CAD
Price Per AC $938,997.10 CAD
Lot Size 1.46 AC

Sec line 1.46 zoned Com/Professional Overlay. 2 lots must be sold together 161-31-602-020 and 012 utilities in the street. Been turned down for gas station and car wash also for Townhomes. Zoning says has to comply master plan professional/com

Description

1.46 with Commercial/Professional overlay! Utility companies all say in the street Call Bob 702-768-7094 or Roger 702-355-2121 with any questions 2 lots 161-31-602-020 and 012

Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
161-31-602-020
Land Assessment
$178,311 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$178,311 CAD
  • Listing ID: 33382555

  • Date on Market: 2024-10-02

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: NW corner of Patrick and Annie Oakley, Las Vegas, NV 89120

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.