Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Emplacement stratégique en bordure de la D607 et proche A6/A77
  • Environnement commercial dynamique avec taux de vacance nul
  • Accès rapide à la gare Transilien ligne R et aux bus

Space Availability (2)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Ground
  • 8,181 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.85 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.24 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $121,505 CAD/YR HT-HC $10,125 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Availability
Now

L’espace à louer est un local d’activités de 760 m² situé en rez-de-chaussée, dont 21 m² en étage, offrant une belle hauteur sous plafond comprise entre 3,54 m et 5,92 m. Il est équipé d’une climatisation réversible, d’une toiture bac acier isolée avec étanchéité bicouche, et d’un sol adapté aux activités professionnelles. Le bâtiment dispose de deux accès camions : un de plain-pied via une porte sectionnelle et deux à quai, ainsi que d’une aire de manœuvre et de 120 places de parking en foisonnement.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.26 CAD/SF/YR $0.02 CAD/SF/MO $2,158 CAD/YR $179.83 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.42 CAD/SF/YR $0.20 CAD/SF/MO $19,825 CAD/YR $1,652 CAD/MO
  • Security System
  • 760 m² de surface dont 21 m² en étage
  • Accès camions : 1 porte plain-pied + 2 portes
  • Climatisation réversible, toiture isolée
  • Ground
  • 4,090 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.85 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.24 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $60,752 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,063 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Availability
Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.26 CAD/SF/YR $0.02 CAD/SF/MO $1,079 CAD/YR $89.93 CAD/MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate
Ground 8,181 SF Negotiable $14.85 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.24 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $121,505 CAD/YR HT-HC $10,125 CAD/MO HT-HC
Ground 4,090 SF Negotiable $14.85 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.24 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $60,752 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,063 CAD/MO HT-HC

Ground

Size
8,181 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.85 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.24 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $121,505 CAD/YR HT-HC $10,125 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Availability
Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Property Tax:
  • Security System
  • 760 m² de surface dont 21 m² en étage
  • Accès camions : 1 porte plain-pied + 2 portes
  • Climatisation réversible, toiture isolée

Ground

Size
4,090 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.85 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.24 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $60,752 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,063 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Availability
Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.26 CAD/SF/YR $0.02 CAD/SF/MO $1,079 CAD/YR $89.93 CAD/MO

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.

1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.

2. Double Net (NN): Tenant pays for only two of the building expenses; the landlord and tenant determine the specific expenses prior to signing the lease agreement.

3. Triple Net (NNN): A lease in which the tenant is responsible for all expenses associated with their proportional share of occupancy of the building.

4. Modified Gross: Modified Gross is a general type of lease rate where typically the tenant will be responsible for their proportional share of one or more of the expenses. The landlord will pay the remaining expenses. See the below list of common Modified Gross rental rate structures: 4. Plus All Utilities: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of utilities in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Cleaning: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of cleaning in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Electric: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the electrical cost in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Electric & Cleaning: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the electrical and cleaning cost in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Utilities and Char: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the utilities and cleaning cost in addition to the rent. 4. Industrial Gross: A type of Modified Gross lease where the tenant pays one or more of the expenses in addition to the rent. The landlord and tenant determine these prior to signing the lease agreement.