Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Secure location
  • Good access links to M1 and close to Milton Keynes, Bedford and Northampton

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,652 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $17.97 CAD/SF/YR $1.50 CAD/SF/MO $29,681 CAD/YR $2,473 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Shell Space
  • Now

Newly refurbished storage unit in an excellent location near Milton Keynes. The unit comprises approximately 1,652 sq ft / 153.44 sq m and benefits from concrete flooring, 2 electric roller shutter doors (single phase), electricity and lighting. The electricity is sub-metered and there are shared toilet facilities on site. The property benefits from its own gated entrance and accessible via own separate road. The yard is concreted and there is parking on site.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Yard
  • Natural Light
  • Newly Refurbished Storage Unit
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,652 SF Negotiable $17.97 CAD/SF/YR $1.50 CAD/SF/MO $29,681 CAD/YR $2,473 CAD/MO Industrial Shell Space Now

Ground

Size
1,652 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$17.97 CAD/SF/YR $1.50 CAD/SF/MO $29,681 CAD/YR $2,473 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,652 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $17.97 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Shell Space
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Natural Light
  • Yard
  • Newly Refurbished Storage Unit

Property Overview

Gallards Farm is located on the outskirts of Newport Pagnell, close to the junction of the B526 and M1. The larger centres of Northampton, Bedford and Milton Keynes are all less than 15 miles away.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
1,652 SF
Lot Size
456.83 AC
Year Built
1990
  • Listing ID: 40493985

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-12

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Northampton Rd, Stoke Goldington MK16 8LX

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X