Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Prime C2 Commercial lots available in growing Anamosa market! Level grade lots, 2,000 square foot minimum building covenant. Possession subject to final platting approval. $500 start-up fee and $100 annual fee covers maintenance of the common detention area and cluster box maintenance. Close to downtown, major highways and Anamosa schools, making it easy to connect. Site and plat map attached. City utilities and paved roads. Developer to approve site plan and building details. Don't miss your chance to be part of this growing commercial corridor!

Property Facts

Price $123,277 - $2,739,480 CAD
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 7
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Commercial
Total Lot Size 16.03 AC
Zoning C2 - Commercial

7 Lots Available

Lot 9

Price $410,922 CAD
Price Per AC $250,562.20 CAD
Lot Size 1.64 AC

Lot 8

Price $239,705 CAD
Price Per AC $217,913.18 CAD
Lot Size 1.10 AC

Lot 8A

Price $123,277 CAD
Price Per AC $256,826.25 CAD
Lot Size 0.48 AC

Lot 4&5

Price $821,844 CAD
Price Per AC $170,507.06 CAD
Lot Size 4.82 AC

Lot 6&7

Price $616,383 CAD
Price Per AC $159,684.72 CAD
Lot Size 3.86 AC

Lot 3

Price $253,402 CAD
Price Per AC $131,296.32 CAD
Lot Size 1.93 AC

Lot 2

Price $273,948 CAD
Price Per AC $124,521.82 CAD
Lot Size 2.20 AC
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
  • Listing ID: 35607044

  • Date on Market: 2025-04-23

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Northlands Commercial Lots, Anamosa, IA 52205

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.