Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Old Swan Ln 677 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $137,836 CAD in Hailsham BN27 2BY

Investment Highlights
- 3 Phase Electric Power Supply
- Private Toilets
- Gas Central Heating
Executive Summary
Situated in the historic Town of Hailsham, the premises are located just off the A22, 9 miles north of Eastbourne, conveniently situated for easy access to many major surrounding Towns including Brighton, Hastings and Tunbridge Wells. Additionally, there is excellent road access via the A27/A22 to the surrounding network. The Swan Business Centre is a short distance to the south of the Town and the busy High Street.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment | Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
Description
The property comprises a modern two-storey mid terraced Light Industrial Unit of brick block construction under a pitched tiled roof. The Ground Floor provides industrial space with first floor Offices. The Unit includes Up & Over Roller Shutter Door, 3 Phase Electric, Gas Fired Central Heating, separate Personnel Door and allocated on site Parking.
Sale Notes
Long Leasehold with 54 Years remaining.
Ground Rent is £100 + VAT per Quarter.
Service Charge: There is a Service Charge for the upkeep of the Estate being £463.69 + VAT per Quarter.
Ground Rent is £100 + VAT per Quarter.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 8 | 677 SF | Industrial | $137,836 CAD ($203.60 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 8
| Unit Size |
| 677 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $137,836 CAD ($203.60 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 8
| Unit Size | 677 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $137,836 CAD ($203.60 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Description | |
| The property comprises a modern two-storey mid terraced Light Industrial Unit of brick block construction under a pitched tiled roof. The Ground Floor provides industrial space with first floor Offices. The Unit includes Up & Over Roller Shutter Door, 3 Phase Electric, Gas Fired Central Heating, separate Personnel Door and allocated on site Parking.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Long Leasehold with 54 Years remaining.<br> <br> Ground Rent is £100 + VAT per Quarter.<br> <br> Service Charge: There is a Service Charge for the upkeep of the Estate being £463.69 + VAT per Quarter.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 24,587 SF | Typical Floor Size | 13,043 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) | Year Built | 1988 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Lot Size | 1.42 AC |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.06/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 2 |
| Total Building Size | 24,587 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 13,043 SF |
| Year Built | 1988 |
| Lot Size | 1.42 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 1.06/1,000 SF |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Security System
- Signage
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Detector