Share This Listing

Message

971 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located with the High Town suburb of Luton
  • Yard is located to the rear of Unit 4 Oxen Industrial Estate
  • Good road links to the town centre

Features

Clear Height
15’9” (4.80 m)
Drive In Bays
4
Standard Parking Spaces
8

All Available Space(1)

• Ground - Yard
  • 990 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.65 CAD/SF/YR $0.80 CAD/SF/MO $9,552 CAD/YR $796.00 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Shell Space
  • Now

The yard is surfaced and fenced, with an access gate off Oxen Road. The size is approximately 990 sqft (91.97 m2). It is potentially suitable for small plant storage, commercial vehicle parking, container storage, etc.

  • Use Class: E
  • Yard
  • Surfaced and Fenced
  • Gated Entrance
  • Natural Light
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Suitable for Storage
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Yard 990 SF Negotiable $9.65 CAD/SF/YR $0.80 CAD/SF/MO $9,552 CAD/YR $796.00 CAD/MO Industrial Shell Space Now

Ground - Yard

Size
990 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.65 CAD/SF/YR $0.80 CAD/SF/MO $9,552 CAD/YR $796.00 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

Ground - Yard

Size 990 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.65 CAD/SF/YR

Property Overview

Oxen Road is located with the High Town suburb of Luton, having good road links to the town centre, A505, London Luton Airport and neighbouring town Hitchin. The yard is located to the rear of Unit 4 Oxen Industrial Estate.

Service Facility Facts

Building Size
6,566 SF
Year Built
1962

• Real Estate
  • Listing ID: 40526931

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Oxen Rd, Luton LU2 0DZ

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X