Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Immeuble haussmannien en pierre de taille
  • Configuration bureaux sur rue et sur cour
  • Ascenseur et gardien

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 3rd Floor
  • 2,842 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $92.32 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $7.69 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $262,342 CAD/YR HT-HC $21,862 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Secteur Madeleine / Concorde, Actifs Immobilier propose à la location une surface de bureaux d’environ 264 m² située au 3ème étage d’un bel immeuble en pierre de taille de style haussmannien. La surface est disponible immédiatement dans le cadre d’un bail commercial 3/6/9. Les bureaux bénéficient d’une configuration fonctionnelle comprenant 4 bureaux sur rue et 6 bureaux sur cour, une cuisine ouverte ainsi que 3 sanitaires. Les espaces offrent une belle flexibilité d’aménagement grâce aux cloisons existantes et à la possibilité de réorganiser les volumes selon les besoins d’une entreprise. Les prestations intérieures comprennent parquet dans les bureaux sur rue, moulures, climatisation, double vitrage, câblage informatique RJ45 et fibre optique. Le chauffage est au gaz. L’ensemble est en très bon état et bénéficie d’un gardien. Une grande cave saine complète le lot.

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security System
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Parquet, moulures, climatisation et fibre optique
  • Rental Charges:
    $11.34 CAD/SF/YR $0.94 CAD/SF/MO $32,211 CAD/YR $2,684 CAD/MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 10 Private Offices
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Natural Light
  • 10 bureaux, cuisine ouverte et 3 sanitaires
  • 264 m² au 3ème étage
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
3rd Floor 2,842 SF 3/6/9 $92.32 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $7.69 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $262,342 CAD/YR HT-HC $21,862 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

3rd Floor

Size
2,842 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$92.32 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $7.69 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $262,342 CAD/YR HT-HC $21,862 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size 2,842 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $92.32 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 10 Private Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • Hardwood Floors
  • 10 bureaux, cuisine ouverte et 3 sanitaires
  • Parquet, moulures, climatisation et fibre optique
  • 264 m² au 3ème étage

Property Overview

The building is a Haussmann-style stone structure, characteristic of the 8th arrondissement of Paris, offering classic and representative architecture. It features an elevator and concierge services, ensuring comfort and security for its occupants. The common areas align with the high standards of the building, and the layout supports traditional office use, making it suitable for companies seeking a prestigious address. The property showcases the typical organization of Parisian character buildings, with offices facing both the street and the courtyard, allowing for a combination of visibility and tranquility. The architectural quality and the configuration of the floors make it a prime office asset ready for immediate occupancy, situated in a sought-after institutional and professional environment.

Year Built
1850 - 1859
Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Building Class
B

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property