Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 11,593 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $45.64 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $3.80 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $529,047 CAD/YR HT-HC $44,087 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.01 CAD/SF/YR $0.25 CAD/SF/MO $34,875 CAD/YR $2,906 CAD/MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.54 CAD/SF/YR $0.21 CAD/SF/MO $29,488 CAD/YR $2,457 CAD/MO
  • Office Tax:
    $966.59 CAD/SF/YR $80.55 CAD/SF/MO $11,205,401 CAD/YR $933,783 CAD/MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 11,593 SF 3/6/9 $45.64 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $3.80 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $529,047 CAD/YR HT-HC $44,087 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
11,593 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$45.64 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $3.80 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $529,047 CAD/YR HT-HC $44,087 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 11,593 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $45.64 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
  • Property Tax:

Property Overview

BASTILLE: INDEPENDENT space suitable for mixed use as OFFICES / WAREHOUSE, featuring SPACIOUS VOLUMES illuminated by a SKYLIGHT and DIRECT STREET ACCESS. Independent premises spread across multiple levels: Ground floor + 2 upper floors + basement. FEATURES: - Direct street access for cars and utility vehicles - Generous ceiling heights: up to 8 meters - Natural overhead lighting through a modern skylight - A secure basement level that can be used for parking or archives - Air conditioning LAYOUT: - Ground floor (420 m²): Large warehouse area with impressive ceiling height - 1st floor (313 m²): Office spaces, partitioned but fully openable under the skylight area - 2nd floor (157 m²): Office spaces facing the street and archive areas overlooking the courtyard (can be converted into offices) - Basement (187 m²): Secure space with direct street access, suitable for archives or parking (6 to 8 spaces) Charges include heating and water. Premises in usable condition.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1830
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
12,013 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
4,004 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.