Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Two Self Contained Storage Units
  • Suitable for Commercial Storage Uses
  • Practical Loading Area
  • Available Individually or as One
  • Easily Accessed from the A350

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - 1
  • 2,925 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.30 CAD/SF/YR $0.78 CAD/SF/MO $27,205 CAD/YR $2,267 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

This storage unit is available to let on terms to be agreed for the quoting rent of £14750 per annum. It can also be combined with unit 2.

  • Use Class: B8
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 7,372 SF of adjacent space
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Ground - 2
  • 4,447 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.34 CAD/SF/YR $0.78 CAD/SF/MO $41,525 CAD/YR $3,460 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

This storage unit is available to let on terms to be agreed for the quoting rent of £22,500 per annum. It can also be combined with unit 1

  • Use Class: B8
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 1 2,925 SF Negotiable $9.30 CAD/SF/YR $0.78 CAD/SF/MO $27,205 CAD/YR $2,267 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now
Ground - 2 4,447 SF Negotiable $9.34 CAD/SF/YR $0.78 CAD/SF/MO $41,525 CAD/YR $3,460 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now

Ground - 1

Size
2,925 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.30 CAD/SF/YR $0.78 CAD/SF/MO $27,205 CAD/YR $2,267 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 2

Size
4,447 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.34 CAD/SF/YR $0.78 CAD/SF/MO $41,525 CAD/YR $3,460 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 1

Size 2,925 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.30 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B8
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Common Parts WC Facilities

Ground - 2

Size 4,447 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.34 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B8
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Common Parts WC Facilities

Property Overview

The property comprises two former grain store premises. The buildings are of basic specification with profile steel elevations with corrugated asbestos roofs. The floors are of concrete construction and internally the buildings provide open plan storage with eaves height of 4.91 m. Unit 1 is accessed by a manual roller shutter door and Unit 2 by two recently installed electric roller shutter doors. Externally, there is a hardstanding that provides ample room for loading access and parking. The properties are situated at Pertwood Manor Farm, a working farm, easily accessed off of the A350. The A350/A303 junction is within 1.5 miles, with the towns of Warminster 7 miles to the north and Shaftesbury 9 miles to the south.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
7,402 SF
Lot Size
0.40 AC
Year Built
1970
Construction
Steel
  • Listing ID: 40580808

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Pertwood Manor Farm, Tisbury SP3 6UF

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.