Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Busy Commercial and Real Estate
  • Available as one or two units
  • Nearby Occupiers includes a Tesco Supermarket

Features

Drive In Bays
1

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - 22
  • 2,785 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.59 CAD/SF/YR $0.97 CAD/SF/MO $32,273 CAD/YR $2,689 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

The premises comprise a pair of semi-detached industrial units available individually or combined. The units are of concrete and brick construction under a metal framed roof. The units have new roller shutter doors and provide a range of storage, showroom and mezzanine stores and offices. There is parking to the front. Unit 22 offers 2,785sq.ft.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 5,170 SF of adjacent space
  • Smoke Detector
  • The units have new roller shutter doors
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • The units are of concrete and brick construction
  • There is parking to the front.
  • Ground - 24
  • 2,385 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.13 CAD/SF/YR $1.01 CAD/SF/MO $28,921 CAD/YR $2,410 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

The premises comprise a pair of semi-detached industrial units available individually or combined. The units are of concrete and brick construction under a metal framed roof. The units have new roller shutter doors and provide a range of storage, showroom and mezzanine stores and offices. There is parking to the front. Unit 24 offers 2,385sq.ft.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Smoke Detector
  • The units have new roller shutter doors
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Energy Performance Rating - E
  • The units are of concrete and brick construction
  • There is parking to the front.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 22 2,785 SF Negotiable $11.59 CAD/SF/YR $0.97 CAD/SF/MO $32,273 CAD/YR $2,689 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Ground - 24 2,385 SF Negotiable $12.13 CAD/SF/YR $1.01 CAD/SF/MO $28,921 CAD/YR $2,410 CAD/MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now

Ground - 22

Size
2,785 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.59 CAD/SF/YR $0.97 CAD/SF/MO $32,273 CAD/YR $2,689 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 24

Size
2,385 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.13 CAD/SF/YR $1.01 CAD/SF/MO $28,921 CAD/YR $2,410 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 22

Size 2,785 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $11.59 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Smoke Detector
  • The units are of concrete and brick construction
  • The units have new roller shutter doors
  • There is parking to the front.

Ground - 24

Size 2,385 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.13 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Energy Performance Rating - E
  • Smoke Detector
  • The units are of concrete and brick construction
  • The units have new roller shutter doors
  • There is parking to the front.

Property Overview

The premises comprise a pair of semi-detached industrial units available individually or combined. The units are of concrete and brick construction under a metal framed roof. The units have new roller shutter doors and provide a range of storage, showroom and mezzanine stores and offices. There is parking to the front.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
5,170 SF
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
  • Listing ID: 40508272

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Plymouth Rd, Tavistock PL19 9QN

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X