Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground
  • 21,582 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.41 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $224,651 CAD/YR HT-HC $18,721 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.53 CAD/SF/YR $0.04 CAD/SF/MO $11,365 CAD/YR $947.05 CAD/MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.27 CAD/SF/YR $0.02 CAD/SF/MO $5,762 CAD/YR $480.20 CAD/MO
  • Ground
  • 15,877 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.67 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $153,463 CAD/YR HT-HC $12,789 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.52 CAD/SF/YR $0.04 CAD/SF/MO $8,323 CAD/YR $693.62 CAD/MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.27 CAD/SF/YR $0.02 CAD/SF/MO $4,242 CAD/YR $353.48 CAD/MO
  • Ground
  • 2,271 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.92 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $0.74 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $20,264 CAD/YR HT-HC $1,689 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.27 CAD/SF/YR $0.02 CAD/SF/MO $608.25 CAD/YR $50.69 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.53 CAD/SF/YR $0.04 CAD/SF/MO $1,192 CAD/YR $99.37 CAD/MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 21,582 SF Negotiable $10.41 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $224,651 CAD/YR HT-HC $18,721 CAD/MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Ground 15,877 SF Negotiable $9.67 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $153,463 CAD/YR HT-HC $12,789 CAD/MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Ground 2,271 SF 3/6/9 $8.92 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $0.74 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $20,264 CAD/YR HT-HC $1,689 CAD/MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
21,582 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.41 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $224,651 CAD/YR HT-HC $18,721 CAD/MO HT-HC

Size
15,877 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.67 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $153,463 CAD/YR HT-HC $12,789 CAD/MO HT-HC

Size
2,271 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.92 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $0.74 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $20,264 CAD/YR HT-HC $1,689 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 21,582 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.41 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Property Tax:

Ground

Size 15,877 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.67 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Property Tax:

Ground

Size 2,271 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.92 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.53 CAD/SF/YR $0.04 CAD/SF/MO $1,192 CAD/YR $99.37 CAD/MO

Property Overview

For rent in Pontcharra, on the Isère-Savoie border, a workshop of 2005m². Sectional door with loading/unloading dock. Truck access. Sanitary block. Office space (heated). Outdoor parking spaces. This rental property is presented by PROLOCAUX. Features - amenities: 2005m² activity space, located within a large complex of professional premises, fully enclosed and secure. Suitable for storage. Pontcharra is 30 minutes from Grenoble, 15 minutes from Chambéry, and at the gateway to the ski resorts of Maurienne and Tarentaise.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37652052

  • Date on Market: 2026-01-03

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 38530 Pontcharra

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X