Share This Listing

Message

914 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Queen Kaahumanu Hwy
Kailua Kona, HI 96740
Kailua-Kona Palamanui Airport Park Phase 1 · Land For Sale · 71.75 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Located directly across the Ellison Onizuka Kona International Airport at Keahole across Queen Kaahumanu Highway
  • Part of the Palamanui Master Planned Development, which upon completion, will encompass light industrial, retail, residential, and mixed-use
  • Adjacent to the University of Hawaii, Hawaii Community College - Palamanui campus
  • Entitlements, including water, have been secured

Executive Summary

Phase one of the planned development will feature a 71-arce business park designed to support the growing needs of the West Hawaii market. This business park aims to provide essential infrastructure and commercial space to accommodate the expanding demand for industrial, office, and retail services in the region. In addition to supporting the local market, the development will serve as an ancillary hub for the nearby University of Hawaii, Hawaii Community College, Palamanui campus, fostering opportunities for collaboration, workforce development, and innovation. The business park will also lay the groundwork for future residential developments in the area, creating a dynamic, mixed-use community that integrates business, education, and living space, ensuring sustainable growth for West Hawaii.

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 67
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Commercial
Total Lot Size 71.75 AC
Zoning PD - Project Development

67 Lots Available

Lot 1

Price $3,492,492 CAD
Price Per AC $2,985,048.93 CAD
Lot Size 1.17 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 2

Price $4,656,656 CAD
Price Per AC $2,985,062.96 CAD
Lot Size 1.56 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 3

Price $3,432,792 CAD
Price Per AC $2,985,036.17 CAD
Lot Size 1.15 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 4

Price $3,432,792 CAD
Price Per AC $2,985,036.17 CAD
Lot Size 1.15 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 5

Price $3,134,288 CAD
Price Per AC $2,985,036.17 CAD
Lot Size 1.05 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 6

Price $3,552,193 CAD
Price Per AC $2,985,058.75 CAD
Lot Size 1.19 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 7

Price $3,196,974 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,552.87 CAD
Lot Size 1.19 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 8

Price $3,196,974 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,552.87 CAD
Lot Size 1.19 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 9

Price $3,223,839 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,532.55 CAD
Lot Size 1.20 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 10

Price $3,223,839 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,532.55 CAD
Lot Size 1.20 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 11

Price $3,223,839 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,532.55 CAD
Lot Size 1.20 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 12

Price $3,546,223 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,542.73 CAD
Lot Size 1.32 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 13

Price $4,083,529 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,541.39 CAD
Lot Size 1.52 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 14

Price $1,799,977 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,552.60 CAD
Lot Size 0.67 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 15

Price $1,907,438 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,498.50 CAD
Lot Size 0.71 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 16

Price $2,202,957 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,548.93 CAD
Lot Size 0.82 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 17

Price $2,498,475 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,518.11 CAD
Lot Size 0.93 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 18

Price $2,820,859 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,532.55 CAD
Lot Size 1.05 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 19

Price $1,826,842 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,512.80 CAD
Lot Size 0.68 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 20

Price $2,041,765 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,500.74 CAD
Lot Size 0.76 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 21

Price $3,170,108 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,521.17 CAD
Lot Size 1.18 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 22

Price $2,767,129 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,519.51 CAD
Lot Size 1.03 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 23

Price $2,955,186 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,532.55 CAD
Lot Size 1.10 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 24

Price $2,740,263 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,545.72 CAD
Lot Size 1.02 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 25

Price $2,928,320 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,554.74 CAD
Lot Size 1.09 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 26

Price $2,874,590 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,545.11 CAD
Lot Size 1.07 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 27

Price $2,928,320 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,554.74 CAD
Lot Size 1.09 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot

Price $4,990,980 CAD
Price Per AC $3,283,550.59 CAD
Lot Size 1.52 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 29

Price $3,382,046 CAD
Price Per AC $3,283,523.85 CAD
Lot Size 1.03 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 30

Price $3,349,211 CAD
Price Per AC $3,283,555.88 CAD
Lot Size 1.02 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 31

Price $3,776,071 CAD
Price Per AC $3,283,539.79 CAD
Lot Size 1.15 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 32

Price $2,955,186 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,532.55 CAD
Lot Size 1.10 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 33

Price $2,014,899 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,532.55 CAD
Lot Size 0.75 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 34

Price $2,041,765 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,500.74 CAD
Lot Size 0.76 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 35

Price $2,068,630 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,550.00 CAD
Lot Size 0.77 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 36

Price $1,853,707 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,567.59 CAD
Lot Size 0.69 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 37

Price $1,585,054 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,573.53 CAD
Lot Size 0.59 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 38

Price $2,122,361 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,563.16 CAD
Lot Size 0.79 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 39

Price $1,799,977 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,552.60 CAD
Lot Size 0.67 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 40

Price $1,665,650 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,554.22 CAD
Lot Size 0.62 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 41

Price $2,632,802 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,518.85 CAD
Lot Size 0.98 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 42

Price $2,283,553 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,532.55 CAD
Lot Size 0.85 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 43

Price $2,498,475 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,518.11 CAD
Lot Size 0.93 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 44

Price $2,632,802 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,518.85 CAD
Lot Size 0.98 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 45

Price $2,955,186 CAD
Price Per AC $2,686,532.55 CAD
Lot Size 1.10 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 46

Price $3,313,390 CAD
Price Per AC $2,985,011.97 CAD
Lot Size 1.11 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 47

Price $3,253,689 CAD
Price Per AC $2,985,060.82 CAD
Lot Size 1.09 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 48

Price $3,044,737 CAD
Price Per AC $2,985,050.80 CAD
Lot Size 1.02 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 49

Price $3,134,288 CAD
Price Per AC $2,985,036.17 CAD
Lot Size 1.05 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 50

Price $3,134,288 CAD
Price Per AC $2,985,036.17 CAD
Lot Size 1.05 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 51

Price $3,134,288 CAD
Price Per AC $2,985,036.17 CAD
Lot Size 1.05 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 52

Price $4,149,200 CAD
Price Per AC $2,985,055.50 CAD
Lot Size 1.39 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 53

Price $3,790,996 CAD
Price Per AC $2,985,047.92 CAD
Lot Size 1.27 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 54

Price $3,940,248 CAD
Price Per AC $2,985,047.48 CAD
Lot Size 1.32 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 55

Price $3,373,091 CAD
Price Per AC $2,985,022.96 CAD
Lot Size 1.13 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 56

Price $3,432,792 CAD
Price Per AC $2,985,036.17 CAD
Lot Size 1.15 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 57

Price $4,507,405 CAD
Price Per AC $2,985,018.38 CAD
Lot Size 1.51 AC

MCX Zoned - Light Industrial

Lot 58

Price $4,104,425 CAD
Price Per AC $3,283,539.79 CAD
Lot Size 1.25 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 59

Price $3,940,248 CAD
Price Per AC $3,283,539.79 CAD
Lot Size 1.20 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 60

Price $3,940,248 CAD
Price Per AC $3,283,539.79 CAD
Lot Size 1.20 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 61

Price $3,940,248 CAD
Price Per AC $3,283,539.79 CAD
Lot Size 1.20 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 62

Price $3,940,248 CAD
Price Per AC $2,756,250.66 CAD
Lot Size 1.43 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 63

Price $4,334,273 CAD
Price Per AC $3,283,552.22 CAD
Lot Size 1.32 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 64

Price $5,352,170 CAD
Price Per AC $3,283,529.71 CAD
Lot Size 1.63 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 65

Price $3,250,704 CAD
Price Per AC $3,283,569.64 CAD
Lot Size 0.99 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 66

Price $2,298,478 CAD
Price Per AC $3,283,539.79 CAD
Lot Size 0.70 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Lot 67

Price $3,940,248 CAD
Price Per AC $3,582,043.40 CAD
Lot Size 1.10 AC

SD Zoned - Retail/Retail Pad/QSR

Description

The Palamanui Master Planned Development is a major project situated in North Kona on the Island of Hawaii. Covering approximately 725.2 acres, its strategic location is notable, positioned directly across from the Ellison Onizuka Kona International Airport at Keahole and adjacent to the to-be-developed University of Hawaii, Hawaii Community College Palamanui campus. The development is designed to offer a diverse mix of unit types, including single-family and multifamily residential options. Additionally, the master plan incorporates hotel, office spaces, retail venues, and industrial components, creating a comprehensive community hub. This ambitious project aims to enhance the local infrastructure and provide varied living, working, and leisure opportunities within a single expansive area.

  • Listing ID: 34212086

  • Date on Market: 2024-12-16

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Queen Kaahumanu Hwy, Kailua Kona, HI 96740

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.