Your email has been sent.
Rahling Rd
Little Rock, AR 72223
Chenal Valley - Retail Tracts · Land For Sale
·
36.80 AC

Investment Highlights
- Multi-lot retail development opporunity in thriving area
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 10 | Proposed Use | Retail |
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 36.80 AC |
| Zoning | Retail - Retail | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 10 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Retail |
| Total Lot Size | 36.80 AC |
| Zoning | Retail - Retail |
10 Lots Available
Lot Trc2: Lot7
| Price | $1,870,631 CAD | Lot Size | 1.42 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,317,345.65 CAD |
| Price | $1,870,631 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,317,345.65 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.42 AC |
Village at Rahling Road. Zoned PCD/Retail.
Lot Trc3: Lot1
| Price | $4,396,541 CAD | Lot Size | 2.92 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,505,664.86 CAD |
| Price | $4,396,541 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,505,664.86 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.92 AC |
Chenal Parkway/LaMarche Dr. Zoned C-3 / Retail
Lot Trc3: Lot2
| Price | $4,296,935 CAD | Lot Size | 2.87 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,497,189.88 CAD |
| Price | $4,296,935 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,497,189.88 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.87 AC |
Chenal Parkway. Zoned C-1/Retail.
Lot Trc3: Lot3
| Price | $4,057,385 CAD | Lot Size | 2.71 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,497,189.88 CAD |
| Price | $4,057,385 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,497,189.88 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.71 AC |
Chenal Valley Dr/Chenal Parkway. Zoned C-1/Retail.
Lot Tract 4A
| Price | $3,399,220 CAD | Lot Size | 2.58 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,317,527.31 CAD |
| Price | $3,399,220 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,317,527.31 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.58 AC |
Rahling Rd. Zoned C-3/Retail.
Lot Tract 4B
| Price | $2,411,075 CAD | Lot Size | 1.83 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,317,527.39 CAD |
| Price | $2,411,075 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,317,527.39 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.83 AC |
Rahling Rd. Zoned C-3/Retail.
Lot Tract 4E
| Price | $3,451,920 CAD | Lot Size | 2.62 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,317,526.88 CAD |
| Price | $3,451,920 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,317,526.88 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.62 AC |
Rahling Rd. Zoned C-3/Retail.
Lot Tract 14B
| Price | $3,368,677 CAD | Lot Size | 3.75 AC |
| Price Per AC | $898,313.93 CAD |
| Price | $3,368,677 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $898,313.93 CAD |
| Lot Size | 3.75 AC |
Rahling Road/Kanis Road. Zoned C-3 / Retail.
Lot Tract 134
| Price | $3,299,806 CAD | Lot Size | 5.51 AC |
| Price Per AC | $598,875.95 CAD |
| Price | $3,299,806 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $598,875.95 CAD |
| Lot Size | 5.51 AC |
Chenonceau Blvd. Zoned C-3 / Retail.
Lot Tract 138
| Price | $9,513,144 CAD | Lot Size | 10.59 AC |
| Price Per AC | $898,313.93 CAD |
| Price | $9,513,144 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $898,313.93 CAD |
| Lot Size | 10.59 AC |
Chenal Parkway (Walmart). Zoned C-3 / Retail.
Description
Over 280 available acres in Chenal are designated for commercial uses. Commercial activity is anchored by the Promenade at Chenal, a 306,000 square foot open-air lifestyle shopping center which is home to upscale national, regional and local retailers, restaurants and entertainment venues. Nearby commercial uses include the St. Vincent medical complex, several medical offices, Bank OZK head office, multifamily and senior living properties, retail stores and hotels.