Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
11’7” (3.53 m)
Drive In Bays
5

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 35
  • 1,817 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $28.51 CAD/SF/YR $2.38 CAD/SF/MO $51,806 CAD/YR $4,317 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Newly refurbished industrial / warehouse unit totalling 1,817 sq ft.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Dedicated office space
  • Large loading door
  • Frint yard
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 35 1,817 SF Negotiable $28.51 CAD/SF/YR $2.38 CAD/SF/MO $51,806 CAD/YR $4,317 CAD/MO Industrial - Now

Ground - 35

Size
1,817 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$28.51 CAD/SF/YR $2.38 CAD/SF/MO $51,806 CAD/YR $4,317 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - 35

Size 1,817 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $28.51 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Large loading door
  • Dedicated office space
  • Frint yard

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
22,214 SF
Lot Size
0.74 AC
Year Built
1984
Construction
Steel
Power Supply
Phase: 3

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • GRND
  • Aztec London Supples LTD
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation
  • Listing ID: 40506293

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Redhills Rd, South Woodham Ferrers CM3 5UL

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.