Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Stone building Access control Elevator Moldings and fireplaces Spacious layout - High ceilings Configuration: - 1 large entrance of approximately 10 m² - 4 large offices of approximately 30 m² each - 1 office of approximately 16 m² - 2 offices of approximately 10 m² each - 1 archive room - 1 kitchen - 2 restrooms Option to configure two spaces separated by doors to create a large conference room of approximately 65 m² Option to purchase additionally a room on the 7th floor + a basement storage unit

1 Unit Available

Unit Size 2,023 SF
Price $4,026,421 CAD
Price Per SF $1,990.32 CAD
Condo Use Office/Retail
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
Description

Immeuble en pierre de taille
Contrôle d'accès
Ascenseur
Moulures et cheminées
Beaux volumes - Belle hauteur sous plafond

Configuration :
- 1 vaste entrée de 10 m² environ
- 4 grandes bureaux de 30 m² environ chacun
- 1 bureau de 16 m² environ
- 2 bureaux de 10 m² environ
- 1 pièce d'archives
- 1 cuisine
- 2 WC

Possibilité de moduler deux espaces séparés par des portes pour avoir une grande salle de conférence d'environ 65 m²

Possibilité d'acquérir en sus une chambre au 7ème étage + une cave

Sale Notes

1
2
3
4
5

+11 More

6
View Photo 1
View Photo 2
View Photo 3
View Photo 4
View Photo 5
View Photo 6
View Photo 7
View Photo 8
View Photo 9
View Photo 10
View Photo 11
View Photo 12
View Photo 13
View Photo 14
View Photo 15
View Photo 16

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type
Office (Condo)
  • Office Office Residential
Building Class B
Floors 8
Year Built 1900 - 1909

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.