Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 2,260 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $81.47 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $6.79 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $184,153 CAD/YR HT-HC $15,346 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’6”
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.44 CAD/SF/YR $0.29 CAD/SF/MO $7,786 CAD/YR $648.82 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.78 CAD/SF/YR $0.32 CAD/SF/MO $8,547 CAD/YR $712.23 CAD/MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 2,260 SF 3/6/9 $81.47 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $6.79 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $184,153 CAD/YR HT-HC $15,346 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
2,260 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$81.47 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $6.79 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $184,153 CAD/YR HT-HC $15,346 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 2,260 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $81.47 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’6”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Découvrez un écrin de travail d'exception au coeur de la dynamique Rue Montorgueil Ce plateau de bureaux de 210 m² allie avec élégance le cachet de l'ancien et le confort moderne. Ses moulures d'époque, ses cheminées d'ornement et sa hauteur sous plafond de 2,90 m créent une atmosphère à la fois raffinée et inspirante. L'espace s'articule autour d'une entrée accueillante et d'un vaste open space, généreusement baigné de lumière naturelle, idéal pour stimuler la créativité et le bien-être au quotidien. - Type de bail : 3/6/9 ans ou professionnel - Fiscalité : TVA - Indice : ILAT - Dépôt de garantie : 3 mois - PRESTATIONS IMMEUBLE - o Immeuble en pierre de taille - o Parties communes de bon standing - o Contrôle d'accès extérieur - o Ascenseur - PRESTATIONS BUREAUX - o Locaux aménagés avec un bel accueil - o Belle luminosité (exposition Sud) - o Bureaux séparés - o Moulures - o Cheminées - o Espace cuisine - o Climatisation

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
2,260 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40232628

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-21