Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
SE 66th St - Corporate Woods Pointe 1.43 - 2.76 Acre Commercial Land Lots Offered at $575,120 - $1,399,762 CAD Per Lot in Ankeny, IA 50021

Investment Highlights
- Excellent visibility from interstate 35
- Located along SE Delaware Avenue, one of Ankeny’s major thoroughfares
- Less than a mile off the Corporate Woods Drive exit off I-35
- Surrounding uses include industrial and commercial users
Executive Summary
Pricing: $6.75 - $8.50 PSF
Property Facts
| Price | $575,120 - $4,493,780 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 5 | Total Lot Size | 9.75 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Cross Streets | Delaware Avenue |
| Zoning | C-2 - Commercial | ||
| Price | $575,120 - $4,493,780 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 5 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 9.75 AC |
| Cross Streets | Delaware Avenue |
| Zoning | C-2 - Commercial |
5 Lots Available
Lot 2
| Price | $1,360,203 CAD | Lot Size | 2.68 AC |
| Price Per AC | $507,538.25 CAD |
| Price | $1,360,203 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $507,538.25 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.68 AC |
Lot 3
| Price | $1,399,762 CAD | Lot Size | 2.76 AC |
| Price Per AC | $507,160.13 CAD |
| Price | $1,399,762 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $507,160.13 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.76 AC |
Lot 9
| Price | $575,120 CAD | Lot Size | 1.43 AC |
| Price Per AC | $402,181.53 CAD |
| Price | $575,120 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $402,181.53 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.43 AC |
Lot 10
| Price | $583,576 CAD | Lot Size | 1.45 AC |
| Price Per AC | $402,466.46 CAD |
| Price | $583,576 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $402,466.46 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.45 AC |
Lot 11
| Price | $575,120 CAD | Lot Size | 1.43 AC |
| Price Per AC | $402,181.53 CAD |
| Price | $575,120 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $402,181.53 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.43 AC |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 181-00229018002 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $7,780 CAD | Total Assessment | $7,780 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
181-00229018002
Land Assessment
$7,780 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$7,780 CAD
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
SE 66th St - Corporate Woods Pointe
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.