Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 2,282 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.86 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.16 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $31,633 CAD/YR HT-HC $2,636 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.94 CAD/SF/YR $0.16 CAD/SF/MO $4,420 CAD/YR $368.36 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.17 CAD/SF/YR $0.18 CAD/SF/MO $4,962 CAD/YR $413.54 CAD/MO
  • Ground - BATIMENT B
  • 8,826 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.86 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.16 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $122,354 CAD/YR HT-HC $10,196 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.94 CAD/SF/YR $0.16 CAD/SF/MO $17,097 CAD/YR $1,425 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.17 CAD/SF/YR $0.18 CAD/SF/MO $19,195 CAD/YR $1,600 CAD/MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 2,282 SF 3/6/9 $13.86 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.16 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $31,633 CAD/YR HT-HC $2,636 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground - BATIMENT B 8,826 SF 3/6/9 $13.86 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.16 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $122,354 CAD/YR HT-HC $10,196 CAD/MO HT-HC Flex - Now

-

Size
2,282 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.86 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.16 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $31,633 CAD/YR HT-HC $2,636 CAD/MO HT-HC

Size
8,826 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.86 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.16 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $122,354 CAD/YR HT-HC $10,196 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 2,282 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.86 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:

Ground - BATIMENT B

Size 8,826 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.86 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:

Property Overview

ORPI PRO offers for lease a 1,032 m² space located in a business park with excellent visibility along the RN6. The site is enclosed, secured with a motorized gate, and parking is available upon request. The mixed-use building, designed for activities and office space, spans 1,032 m². The activities area features LED lighting, a ground-level access door, an automatic dock leveler, and a clear height of 7.5 meters. The building also includes a 31-meter maneuvering area, a floor load capacity of 2.5 T/m², and a blue-rate electrical meter (36 kVA). The office space covers 212 m², is air-conditioned (reversible), equipped with 100% LED lighting, and has a clear height of 3.2 meters. The site is equipped with 6 charging stations, with additional parking spaces available. Feel free to contact us for more information. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - Ground-level access - Floor load capacity: 2.5 T/m² - Ceiling height: 7.3 meters - Gate with timer - Sectional door - Enclosed and secured site

Property Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built
2000 - 2009
Construction
Steel

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index