Your email has been sent.
Sidcup High St 1,059 SF of Retail Space Available in Sidcup DA14 6EP

Sublease Highlights
- Turnkey restaurant on Sidcup High Street
- Prominent frontage and modern décor
- Premium: £50,000
- Ideal opportunity for experienced restaurant/cafe operators
- Outdoor seating
- Rent: £32,500 per annum
Space Availability (1)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| Ground | 1,059 SF | Negotiable | $56.40 CAD/SF/YR $4.70 CAD/SF/MO $59,729 CAD/YR $4,977 CAD/MO | Fully Repairing & Insuring |
Ground
The property has recently undergone significant refurbishment and internal reconfiguration to provide open plan seating area.
- Use Class: E
- Sublease space available from current tenant
- Located in-line with other retail
- Ideal opportunity for experienced restaurant/cafe
- benefits from rear access
- available for immediate occupation and is suitabl
Service Types
The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.
1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.
2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.
Select Tenants at Sidcup High St, Sidcup, LND DA14 6EP
- Tenant
- Description
- UK Locations
- Reach
- The Pie Man Cafe