Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Established industrial estate setting
  • Secure site with ample parking
  • Excellent motorway connectivity

Features

Clear Height
32’9” (9.98 m)
Standard Parking Spaces
20

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, 1st Floor
  • 39,489 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.44 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $649,070 CAD/YR $54,089 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Shell Space
  • Now

The 2 spaces in this building must be leased together, for a total size of 39,489 SF (Contiguous Area):

Ground - 38,589 SF
1st Floor - 900 SF

The accommodation comprises a modern industrial and logistics unit providing predominantly warehouse space with integrated ground and first floor offices. The warehouse benefits from a 7.5 m clear internal height, three level access loading doors, cross-bay loading capability and an 800 kVA power supply, making it suitable for logistics, manufacturing or distribution occupiers. The office accommodation is arranged over two floors and provides functional ancillary space to support warehouse operations. The property is available to let at a rent of £355,000 per annum exclusive. The yard is also available by way of separate negotiation.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Yard
  • 3 x Level Access Doors
  • 800 kVA power supply
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • 7.5 m clear internal height
  • Cross Bay Loading
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, 1st Floor 39,489 SF Negotiable $16.44 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $649,070 CAD/YR $54,089 CAD/MO Industrial Shell Space Now

Ground, 1st Floor

Size
Ground - 38,589 SF
1st Floor - 900 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.44 CAD/SF/YR $1.37 CAD/SF/MO $649,070 CAD/YR $54,089 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

Ground, 1st Floor

Size
Ground - 38,589 SF
1st Floor - 900 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.44 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Shell Space
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Natural Light
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Yard
  • 7.5 m clear internal height
  • 3 x Level Access Doors
  • Cross Bay Loading
  • 800 kVA power supply

Property Overview

Unit B forms part of the established Daventry Interchange within the Drayton Fields Industrial Estate. The property is of steel portal frame construction with profile metal elevations and a pitched roof incorporating roof lights. Externally, the unit benefits from ample car parking and an additional hardcore-surfaced yard area, subject to separate negotiation. The estate is securely accessed and well positioned close to Daventry town centre with excellent links to the M1, A45 and A361, placing it within the core of the Midlands ‘Golden Triangle’ logistics market.