Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Rotalac Plastics Southmoor Rd 36,334 SF Industrial Building Manchester M23 9DS $5,678,982 CAD ($156.30 CAD/SF) 7.50% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Located on the popular Southmoor Industrial Estate
- Fully contained site
- 24 hour security 365 days a year
Executive Summary
New single let industrial investment opportunity in Wythenshawe, Manchester.
Offers are sought in excess of £3,075,000, reflecting a NIY of 7.50%.
Property Facts
| Price | $5,678,982 CAD | Lot Size | 1.82 AC |
| Price Per SF | $156.30 CAD | Rentable Building Area | 36,334 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Cap Rate | 7.50% | Year Built | 1991 |
| Tenure | Freehold | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Type | Industrial | Parking Ratio | 0.82/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Clear Ceiling Height | 32’8” (9.96 m) |
| Building Class | C | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Price | $5,678,982 CAD |
| Price Per SF | $156.30 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 7.50% |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.82 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 36,334 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1991 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.82/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 32’8” (9.96 m) |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
- Sewer
1 1
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
Rotalac Plastics | Southmoor Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.