Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Ample Car Parking
  • Situated Just Off A262
  • Beautiful Countryside Views

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 1
  • 1,238 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.77 CAD/SF/YR $1.23 CAD/SF/MO $18,291 CAD/YR $1,524 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Shell Space
  • Now

Former welfare buildings to suit workshops, studios, consulting rooms or offices occupiers. Unit 1: A modular building with air conditioning and strip lighting. Partitions can be removed to make open plan. To Let on a new leases direct from freeholder Unit 1: £9,900 pa (£8 psf). Business rates to be assessed but probably eligible Small Business Rates Relief.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fits 4 - 10 People
  • New Lease
  • Partitions Can Be Removed
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Strip Lighting
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste 1 1,238 SF Negotiable $14.77 CAD/SF/YR $1.23 CAD/SF/MO $18,291 CAD/YR $1,524 CAD/MO Office Shell Space Now

Ground, Ste 1

Size
1,238 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.77 CAD/SF/YR $1.23 CAD/SF/MO $18,291 CAD/YR $1,524 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 1

Size 1,238 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.77 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Shell Space
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 4 - 10 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • New Lease
  • Strip Lighting
  • Partitions Can Be Removed

Property Overview

Goudhurst lies on the A262 about 8 miles east of Tunbridge Wells just off the A21. The property is west of Goudhurst village, just off the A262 at its junction with Spelmonden Road.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2009
Building Height
1 Story
Building Size
1,238 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
1,238 SF
  • Listing ID: 31676104

  • Date on Market: 2024-05-02

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Spelmonden Rd, Goudhurst TN17 1HD

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X