Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • LARGE PROPERTY, LEVEL, CAN HAVE, BUSINESS PARK ZONING,MANY USES.ACCESS TO INTERSTATE HIGHWAYS AND STEWART INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT.

Executive Summary

PURCHASE THIS PROPERTY 67 ACRES OF LEVEL PROPERTYTO START YOUR NEW BUSINESS ON THIS HIGH VISIBLE ROAD ON ROUTE 17K.THIS PROPERTY IS LOCATED IN THE BUSINESS PARK ZONE AND OPEN TO MANY USES.BUILS A LARGE DISTRIBUTION CENTER IF YOU WISH

Property Facts

Price $4,812,360 CAD
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Industrial
Building Class C
Total Lot Size 67.00 AC
Zoning B-4 - BUSINESS PARK

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $4,812,360 CAD
Price Per AC $71,826.27 CAD
Lot Size 67.00 AC

67 ACRES OF PRIME LEVEL PROPERTY FOR SALE ON ROUTE 17 K, ALMOST 1,300 FEET OF ROAD FRONTAGE ON 17 K, ZONED BUSINESS PARK FOR A WIDE VARIETY OF USES.COME AND BUILD YOUR NEW BUSINESS CLOLSE PROXCIMITY TIO STEWART AIRPORT AND MAJOR HIGHWAYS.

Description

Commercial land available for sale 67.16 acres located on State Route 17k. Zoned business park commercial. 1,225 feet of road frontage along the North side of Route 17k. Parcel is level, commercial retail property/warehouse, storage buildings bank, restaurant, medical offices, general retail, personal services, day care centers, municipal buildings.

Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
334289-026-000-0001-016.100-0000
Land Assessment
$410,400 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$3,262,680 CAD
Total Assessment
$3,673,080 CAD
  • Listing ID: 34819641

  • Date on Market: 2025-02-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: State Route 17K, Crawford, NY 12549

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.