Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Detached freehold retail property in central Kyle of Lochalsh
  • Established hardware store with retail, office and storage space
  • Suitable for continued retail use or owner-occupied trade
  • Prominent frontage at the gateway to the Isle of Skye
  • Strong visibility with external display and nearby parking

Executive Summary

The freehold property is offered for sale at Offers Over £365,000, including goodwill and trade contents (excluding personal items), with stock available at valuation. The sale presents an opportunity for an owner-occupier to acquire a prominent and established retail premises in a key Highland trading location.

Building Size
2,260 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2000
Price
$672,050 CAD
Price Per SF
$297.37 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
  • Listing ID: 40596648

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Station Rd, Kyle IV40 8AF

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.