Share This Listing

Message

970 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Exterior Dock Doors
1

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 347 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.27 CAD/SF/YR $1.27 CAD/SF/MO $5,300 CAD/YR $441.65 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Shell Space
  • Now

A lock up industrial premises comprising of a main warehouse space

  • Use Class: B2
  • communal male & female W/C
  • additional mezzanine storage,
  • 2 x allocated parking spaces
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 347 SF Negotiable $15.27 CAD/SF/YR $1.27 CAD/SF/MO $5,300 CAD/YR $441.65 CAD/MO Industrial Shell Space Now

Ground

Size
347 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.27 CAD/SF/YR $1.27 CAD/SF/MO $5,300 CAD/YR $441.65 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

Ground

Size 347 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $15.27 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Shell Space
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • additional mezzanine storage,
  • communal male & female W/C
  • 2 x allocated parking spaces

Property Overview

Located within Stock Industrial Park off of Stock Road, Southend-On-Sea.

Service Facility Facts

Building Size
12,111 SF
Lot Size
2.02 AC
Year Built
2000

• W H Roads
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • Listing ID: 40523249

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Stock Rd, Southend On Sea SS2 5QN

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.