Share This Listing

Message

969 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prime Street Lane position within affluent Roundhay, surrounded by high-quality retailers, cafés, and restaurants with strong local footfall
  • Close proximity to Roundhay Park, enhancing appeal for client-facing businesses in a well-established and desirable suburb
  • Approximately 5 miles from Leeds city centre with excellent road links and public transport connections to surrounding areas

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 80 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $166.55 CAD/SF/YR $13.88 CAD/SF/MO $13,324 CAD/YR $1,110 CAD/MO
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Availability
Now

The available accommodation comprises a compact yet functional office / consulting room extending to approximately 80 sq ft, ideal for practitioners requiring a private treatment or consultation space. The unit benefits from access to shared facilities including a reception and waiting area, as well as a shower room and WC.

  • Use Class: E
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Newly renovated modern unit
  • Includes 2 parking spaces
  • All-inclusive flexible licence terms
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
Ground 80 SF Negotiable $166.55 CAD/SF/YR $13.88 CAD/SF/MO $13,324 CAD/YR $1,110 CAD/MO Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground

Size
80 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$166.55 CAD/SF/YR $13.88 CAD/SF/MO $13,324 CAD/YR $1,110 CAD/MO

• Newly renovated modern unit
  • Includes 2 parking spaces
  • All-inclusive flexible licence terms

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.