Share This Listing

Message

920 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

TBD Lute Rd
Portage, IN 46368
13+ Acres Prine Ground On Lute Rd in Portage · Land For Sale · 13.32 AC

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Proposed Use Single Family Residence
Total Lot Size 13.32 AC

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $382,704 CAD
Price Per AC $28,731.53 CAD
Lot Size 13.32 AC

From Willowcreek and Lute, go west .3 miles and property will be on the north side of the road just west of 5850 Lute Rd

Description

Wonderfully positioned acreage property in Portage Township on the north side of Lute Rd. Located on the south side adjacent to Prairie Duneland Trail. Property is found directly west of Providence Manor subdivision (west of the home at 5850 Lute Rd), and across the street and slightly west of the Miller's Senior Living Community. Redevelopment potential, subject to due diligence with City. Acreage is currently residentially zoned R2 in the Portage UDO zoning map. Buyer to verify intended use with the City of Portage, IN. Farm ground is not currently leased but brought in $1,300/yr previously.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
64-05-23-251-007.000-016
Land Assessment
$40,594 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$40,594 CAD
  • Listing ID: 34973531

  • Date on Market: 2025-02-28

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: TBD Lute Rd, Portage, IN 46368

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X