Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Bâtiment de 3 100 m² (Bât. G) sur 3 niveaux, conçu pour accueillir deux types d’activités. Les étages sont dédiés à l’installation de bureaux, tandis que le rez-de-chaussée, avec ses grandes vitrines, est adapté à des activités de service ou de commerce. Crèche, clinique vétérinaire, espace fitness ou magasin de vélo : de nombreuses possibilités sont envisageables. Les espaces sont vastes, lumineux et modulables, prêts à accueillir des projets professionnels. Ce bâtiment neuf du Parc du Viaduc a été conçu avec soin pour allier confort, fonctionnalité et esthétique. Les plateaux bénéficient de larges baies vitrées, d’un excellent confort thermique et d’une vue dégagée sur le viaduc et la vallée environnante. L’environnement du parc combine activités professionnelles, services, restauration, hôtel, commerces variés et espace de loisirs, créant un cadre de travail attractif. Idéalement situé dans une zone en plein développement, le bien se trouve à 2 minutes du centre de Tarare et à 5 minutes de l’autoroute A89. Il sera prochainement accessible par une voie verte reliant directement le parc au centre-ville. Il s’agit d’un produit clé en main, adapté à une utilisation immédiate, idéal pour une implantation rapide ou un investissement patrimonial de qualité.

14 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 1,001 SF
  • Office
  • $321,158 CAD ($320.84 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,076 SF
  • Office
  • $316,340 CAD ($294.00 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,076 SF
  • Office
  • $319,552 CAD ($296.98 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,151 SF
  • Office
  • $383,783 CAD ($333.43 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,151 SF
  • Office
  • $383,783 CAD ($333.43 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,151 SF
  • Office
  • $382,178 CAD ($332.04 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,410 SF
  • Office
  • $446,409 CAD ($316.60 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,410 SF
  • Office
  • $449,621 CAD ($318.88 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,851 SF
  • Office
  • $512,246 CAD ($276.74 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,937 SF
  • Office
  • $533,122 CAD ($275.23 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,163 SF
  • Office
  • $704,941 CAD ($325.91 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,238 SF
  • Office
  • $618,228 CAD ($276.24 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,421 SF
  • Office
  • $756,326 CAD ($312.40 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 3,067 SF
  • Office
  • $961,867 CAD ($313.62 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 1,001 SF Office $321,158 CAD ($320.84 CAD/SF) -
- 1,076 SF Office $316,340 CAD ($294.00 CAD/SF) -
- 1,076 SF Office $319,552 CAD ($296.98 CAD/SF) -
- 1,151 SF Office $383,783 CAD ($333.43 CAD/SF) -
- 1,151 SF Office $383,783 CAD ($333.43 CAD/SF) -
- 1,151 SF Office $382,178 CAD ($332.04 CAD/SF) -
- 1,410 SF Office $446,409 CAD ($316.60 CAD/SF) -
- 1,410 SF Office $449,621 CAD ($318.88 CAD/SF) -
- 1,851 SF Office $512,246 CAD ($276.74 CAD/SF) -
- 1,937 SF Office $533,122 CAD ($275.23 CAD/SF) -
- 2,163 SF Office $704,941 CAD ($325.91 CAD/SF) -
- 2,238 SF Office $618,228 CAD ($276.24 CAD/SF) -
- 2,421 SF Office $756,326 CAD ($312.40 CAD/SF) -
- 3,067 SF Office $961,867 CAD ($313.62 CAD/SF) -

-

Unit Size
1,001 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$321,158 CAD ($320.84 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,076 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$316,340 CAD ($294.00 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,076 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$319,552 CAD ($296.98 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,151 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$383,783 CAD ($333.43 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,151 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$383,783 CAD ($333.43 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,151 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$382,178 CAD ($332.04 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,410 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$446,409 CAD ($316.60 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,410 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$449,621 CAD ($318.88 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,851 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$512,246 CAD ($276.74 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,937 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$533,122 CAD ($275.23 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,163 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$704,941 CAD ($325.91 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,238 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$618,228 CAD ($276.24 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,421 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$756,326 CAD ($312.40 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,067 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$961,867 CAD ($313.62 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 1,001 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $321,158 CAD ($320.84 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,076 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $316,340 CAD ($294.00 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,076 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $319,552 CAD ($296.98 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,151 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $383,783 CAD ($333.43 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,151 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $383,783 CAD ($333.43 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,151 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $382,178 CAD ($332.04 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,410 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $446,409 CAD ($316.60 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,410 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $449,621 CAD ($318.88 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,851 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $512,246 CAD ($276.74 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,937 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $533,122 CAD ($275.23 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,163 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $704,941 CAD ($325.91 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,238 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $618,228 CAD ($276.24 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,421 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $756,326 CAD ($312.40 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 3,067 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $961,867 CAD ($313.62 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Office
Building Class B
Floors 4
Year Built 2020 - 2026

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37027110

  • Date on Market: 2025-09-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 69170 Tarare

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.