Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Town’s only established shopping centre
  • Good transport links
  • Prime retail position in Lowestoft centre

Space Availability (4)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • Ground, Ste 10C/10D
  • 583 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $36.43 CAD/SF/YR $3.04 CAD/SF/MO $21,238 CAD/YR $1,770 CAD/MO
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

The premises comprise retail unit of 741 square feet to let for a rent of £11,500 per annum. The unit comprises a former café and is arranged over ground floor. The unit is immediately adjacent to the bus station which creates a strong pedestrian flow past the unit. Nearby occupiers include Poundland, Pandora, Iceland and WH Smith.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • New lease available
  • Ground, Ste 4-6
  • 3,744 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $22.20 CAD/SF/YR $1.85 CAD/SF/MO $83,107 CAD/YR $6,926 CAD/MO
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

The premises comprise retail unit of 1,507 square feet to let for a rent of £25,000 per annum.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Service charge is payable on all units
  • Ground, Ste Unit 18
  • 432 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $44.89 CAD/SF/YR $3.74 CAD/SF/MO $19,392 CAD/YR $1,616 CAD/MO
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

The premises comprise retail unit of 741 square feet to let for a rent of £10,500 per annum.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Electricity and water connected
  • Ground, Ste Unit 3
  • 1,507 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.64 CAD/SF/YR $2.55 CAD/SF/MO $46,171 CAD/YR $3,848 CAD/MO

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
Ground, Ste 10C/10D 583 SF Negotiable $36.43 CAD/SF/YR $3.04 CAD/SF/MO $21,238 CAD/YR $1,770 CAD/MO Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground, Ste 4-6 3,744 SF Negotiable $22.20 CAD/SF/YR $1.85 CAD/SF/MO $83,107 CAD/YR $6,926 CAD/MO Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground, Ste Unit 18 432 SF Negotiable $44.89 CAD/SF/YR $3.74 CAD/SF/MO $19,392 CAD/YR $1,616 CAD/MO Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground, Ste Unit 3 1,507 SF Negotiable $30.64 CAD/SF/YR $2.55 CAD/SF/MO $46,171 CAD/YR $3,848 CAD/MO Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground, Ste 10C/10D

Size
583 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$36.43 CAD/SF/YR $3.04 CAD/SF/MO $21,238 CAD/YR $1,770 CAD/MO

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • New lease available

Ground, Ste 4-6

Size
3,744 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$22.20 CAD/SF/YR $1.85 CAD/SF/MO $83,107 CAD/YR $6,926 CAD/MO

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Service charge is payable on all units

Ground, Ste Unit 18

Size
432 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$44.89 CAD/SF/YR $3.74 CAD/SF/MO $19,392 CAD/YR $1,616 CAD/MO

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Electricity and water connected

Ground, Ste Unit 3

Size
1,507 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.64 CAD/SF/YR $2.55 CAD/SF/MO $46,171 CAD/YR $3,848 CAD/MO

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.