Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
The Richardson Portfolio 5 Multifamily Properties Offered at $10,879,575 CAD in Framingham, MA

Investment Highlights
- Plumbing and electrical fully updated across the Portfolio
- Coin-op laundry · four Speed Queen washer/dryer pairs (digital payment enabled)
- Separately metered electric across all units
- Modern water heaters and PEX distribution observed in mechanical rooms
- Solar systems in place generating $3,734 of annual ancillary income
Executive Summary
The Richardson Portfolio is a five-building, 31-unit multifamily cluster located on a single block of Richardson Circle in
Framingham, Massachusetts — the largest and most economically diverse city in MetroWest. The Property has been
comprehensively renovated by current ownership, with hardwood floors, contemporary kitchens, modern bathrooms, and fully
updated plumbing and electrical throughout. Cash flow is stabilized at $482,899 of NOI on $752,123 of total income — reflecting
disciplined ownership and durable tenancy. The opportunity offers immediate scale within a tight footprint and a renovated asset
positioned for long-term hold.
positioned for long-term hold.
Property Facts
| Price | $10,879,575 CAD | Number of Properties | 5 |
| Price / SF | $547.65 CAD / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Cap Rate | 6.07% | Total Building Size | 19,866 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | Total Land Area | 0.74 AC |
| Status | Active |
| Price | $10,879,575 CAD |
| Price / SF | $547.65 CAD / SF |
| Cap Rate | 6.07% |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 5 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 19,866 SF |
| Total Land Area | 0.74 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28-31 Richardson Cir, Framingham, MA 01702 | Multifamily | 5,680 SF | 1887 | - |
| 8-10 Richardson Cir, Framingham, MA 01702 | Multifamily | 4,560 SF | 1917 | - |
| 25 Richardson Cir, Framingham, MA 01702 | Multifamily | 3,998 SF | 1902 | - |
| 20-26 Richardson Cir, Framingham, MA 01702 | Multifamily | 3,306 SF | 1900 | - |
| 9 Richardson Cir, Framingham, MA 01702 | Multifamily | 2,322 SF | 1905 | - |
1 of 30
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour