Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Thompson Chapel Rd 22 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $480,015 CAD in Spartanburg, SC 29307

Executive Summary
PROPERTY DETAILS:
+/- 22.00 Acres
Approximately +/- 1,200 Feet of Road Frontage
Currently Recreational Use
Flat to Sloping Topography
Approximately +/- 2.80 Acres is Cleared
Not Subject to City Zoning Codes
Address is Listed as 00 Crocker Rd
Spartanburg County Tax Map #'s: 3-18-00-112.04 & 3-18-00-112.5
GPS location: 34°58'41.8"N 81°47'37.9"W
+/- 22.00 Acres
Approximately +/- 1,200 Feet of Road Frontage
Currently Recreational Use
Flat to Sloping Topography
Approximately +/- 2.80 Acres is Cleared
Not Subject to City Zoning Codes
Address is Listed as 00 Crocker Rd
GPS location: 34°58'41.8"N 81°47'37.9"W
Property Facts
| Price | $480,015 CAD | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 22.00 AC |
| Price | $480,015 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 22.00 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $480,015 CAD | Lot Size | 22.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $21,818.84 CAD |
| Price | $480,015 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $21,818.84 CAD |
| Lot Size | 22.00 AC |
This +/- 22 acres in Spartanburg County lies to the South of Cowpens, SC and to the East of Downtown Spartanburg. The property has nearly 1,200 ft of road frontage. Approximately 2.8 acres are cleared along Thompson Chapel Rd.
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $102 CAD | Total Assessment | $102 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$102 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$102 CAD
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Thompson Chapel Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.