Your email has been sent.
Towncenter Pky - Town Center Business Park 1.25 - 6.01 Acre Industrial Land Lots Offered at $239,092 - $896,481 CAD Per Lot in Calexico, CA 92231

Investment Highlights
- Located within the Calexico Industrial Corridor near the Calexico–Mexicali Port of Entry, one of the busiest land border crossings in California
- Situated in both a Designated Opportunity Zone and Foreign Trade Zone, offering potential tax and trade advantages
- Flexible industrial zoning supporting a wide range of heavy and light industrial uses, including truck terminals, equipment yards, and storage
- Excellent regional access to San Diego, Phoenix, Los Angeles, Mexicali, and the Inland Empire via Highway 111 and I-8
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Price | $239,092 - $5,917,112 CAD | Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Industrial |
| No. Lots | 12 | Total Lot Size | 30.66 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Price | $239,092 - $5,917,112 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 12 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Proposed Use | Industrial |
| Total Lot Size | 30.66 AC |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
12 Lots Available
Lot 1
| Price | $896,481 CAD | Lot Size | 6.01 AC |
| Price Per AC | $149,164.91 CAD |
| Price | $896,481 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $149,164.91 CAD |
| Lot Size | 6.01 AC |
Largest parcel in the park, ideal for major industrial or logistics users seeking scale and flexibility.
Lot 6
| Price | $293,660 CAD | Lot Size | 1.50 AC |
| Price Per AC | $195,773.29 CAD |
| Price | $293,660 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $195,773.29 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.50 AC |
Compact industrial lot well-suited for owner-users, contractors, or small yard operations.
Lot 7
| Price | $489,260 CAD | Lot Size | 2.50 AC |
| Price Per AC | $195,704.07 CAD |
| Price | $489,260 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $195,704.07 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.50 AC |
Mid-sized site offering a balance of efficiency and expansion potential within the industrial corridor.
Lot 21
| Price | $377,057 CAD | Lot Size | 1.62 AC |
| Price Per AC | $232,750.96 CAD |
| Price | $377,057 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $232,750.96 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.62 AC |
Efficiently sized parcel suitable for outside storage, equipment yards, or light industrial uses.
Lot 25
| Price | $783,949 CAD | Lot Size | 3.36 AC |
| Price Per AC | $233,318.09 CAD |
| Price | $783,949 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $233,318.09 CAD |
| Lot Size | 3.36 AC |
Well-positioned lot offering ample acreage for industrial development or truck-related operations.
Lot 26
| Price | $790,087 CAD | Lot Size | 3.39 AC |
| Price Per AC | $233,063.89 CAD |
| Price | $790,087 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $233,063.89 CAD |
| Lot Size | 3.39 AC |
Comparable mid-size parcel with flexibility for logistics, storage, or yard-intensive users.
Lot 27
| Price | $723,413 CAD | Lot Size | 3.10 AC |
| Price Per AC | $233,359.07 CAD |
| Price | $723,413 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $233,359.07 CAD |
| Lot Size | 3.10 AC |
Functional industrial site ideal for users seeking proximity to border-related commerce.
Lot 28
| Price | $700,004 CAD | Lot Size | 3.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $233,334.75 CAD |
| Price | $700,004 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $233,334.75 CAD |
| Lot Size | 3.00 AC |
Rectangular parcel suited for industrial development with strong access and visibility
Lot 36
| Price | $372,417 CAD | Lot Size | 1.90 AC |
| Price Per AC | $196,009.07 CAD |
| Price | $372,417 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $196,009.07 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.90 AC |
Practical industrial lot ideal for small fleet, service, or support-oriented operations.
Lot 37
| Price | $251,692 CAD | Lot Size | 1.30 AC |
| Price Per AC | $193,609.59 CAD |
| Price | $251,692 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $193,609.59 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.30 AC |
Entry-level industrial parcel attractive to owner-users or smaller operators.
Lot 38
| Price | $239,092 CAD | Lot Size | 1.25 AC |
| Price Per AC | $191,273.78 CAD |
| Price | $239,092 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $191,273.78 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.25 AC |
Smallest available lot, well-suited for contractors, storage users, or phased expansion strategies.
Lot 49
| Lot Size | 1.73 AC |
| Lot Size | 1.73 AC |
Description
Town Center Business Park is a master-planned industrial land development located within the Calexico Industrial Corridor, one of the most strategically important logistics and trade hubs along the U.S.–Mexico border. The property is positioned just minutes from the Calexico–Mexicali Port of Entry and benefits from direct access to Highway 111 and Interstate 8, supporting efficient regional and cross-border distribution. The business park is designed to accommodate a broad range of industrial uses with flexible zoning and parcel configurations, allowing for scalable development opportunities. Its placement within a designated Opportunity Zone and Foreign Trade Zone enhances the site’s appeal for users and investors seeking long-term value and operational efficiencies. Surrounded by established logistics, transportation, and industrial occupiers, the park is embedded in a proven industrial ecosystem supported by a large regional workforce and significant annual border crossings. Town Center Business Park offers a rare combination of location, flexibility, and infrastructure in a supply-constrained border market.
Presented by
Towncenter Pky - Town Center Business Park
Thanks! Your message was sent.