Your email has been sent.
Trafalgar Park, Ballasalla - Trafalgar park 2,130 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $869,692 CAD in Isle Of Man IM9 2AF

Investment Highlights
- Modern purpose-built industrial/warehouse unit close to the airport.
- Contemporary WC facilities.
- 3-phase electrics and 3-phase EV charger.
- High-quality fit-out including glazed entrance lobby and modern kitchen/breakout area.
- Fully electric unit with air conditioning, mechanical ventilation & electric heating.
- LED lighting, CAT 6 cabling, suspended ceilings to office.
Executive Summary
This modern, purpose-built unit at Trafalgar Park offers high-quality industrial and office accommodation just minutes from the Airport and 15 minutes from Douglas. Finished to an excellent standard, it features a glazed entrance lobby, contemporary kitchen/breakout space, WC facilities, warehousing, and a first-floor mezzanine office with floor-to-ceiling glazing. The fully electric building benefits from air conditioning, mechanical ventilation, electric heating, 3-phase electrics, an EV charger, and an electric roller shutter door, complemented by six allocated parking spaces within a secure, high-end gated development.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | Tenure | Freehold |
| No. Parking Spaces | 6 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 6 |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 8 | 2,130 SF | Industrial | $869,692 CAD ($408.31 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 8
| Unit Size |
| 2,130 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $869,692 CAD ($408.31 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 8
| Unit Size | 2,130 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $869,692 CAD ($408.31 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 6 |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Description | |
| Unit 8, Trafalgar Park presents a rare opportunity to acquire a modern, purpose-built commercial unit within the high-quality gated Trafalgar Park development on the Balthane Industrial Estate, close to the Isle of Man Airport.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| The property is finished to an excellent specification, including a contemporary entrance lobby, high-quality kitchen/breakout room, WC facilities and warehouse space, along with a mezzanine office featuring floor-to-ceiling glazing. The building benefits from full electric services, mechanical ventilation, electric heating, air conditioning, a 3-phase EV charger and a rear electric roller shutter door. With six allocated parking spaces and strong transport connectivity—only minutes from the airport and 15 minutes from Douglas—this unit is ideal for businesses seeking high-grade accommodation in a strategic location.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 44,730 SF | Floors | 2 |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 22,365 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 2023 |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 1.03 AC |
| Total Building Size | 44,730 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 22,365 SF |
| Year Built | 2023 |
| Lot Size | 1.03 AC |
Presented by
Trafalgar Park, Ballasalla - Trafalgar park