Share This Listing

Message

922 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Forming part of a prominently located sought after commercial estate
  • The Mynd Industrial Estate comprises 11 workspace units
  • The town lies on the A49, approximately 13 miles south of Shrewsbury and 15 miles north of Shrewsbury and 15 miles north of Ludlow.

Features

Drive In Bays
2

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 7
  • 2,416 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.16 CAD/SF/YR $0.93 CAD/SF/MO $26,971 CAD/YR $2,248 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • 30 Days

The property comprises of a modern commercial unit, which is suitable for a variety of commercial uses. The unit provides a Gross Internal Floor Area of 2,416 sq ft, containing an office, warehouse and WC. The unit benefits from 3-phase electric. The accommodation can be accessed via a goods loading door to the warehouse or alternatively a separate personnel door.

  • Use Class: B2
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 7 2,416 SF Negotiable $11.16 CAD/SF/YR $0.93 CAD/SF/MO $26,971 CAD/YR $2,248 CAD/MO Industrial Partial Build-Out 30 Days

Ground - 7

Size
2,416 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.16 CAD/SF/YR $0.93 CAD/SF/MO $26,971 CAD/YR $2,248 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
30 Days

Ground - 7

Size 2,416 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $11.16 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• Use Class: B2

Property Overview

Description The property comprises of a modern commercial unit, which is suitable for a variety of commercial uses. The unit provides a Gross Internal Floor Area of 224.52 sq m (2,417 sq ft), containing an office, production area and WC. The unit benefits from 3-phase electric. The accommodation can be accessed via a goods loading door to the production area or alternatively a separate personnel door.

Service Facility Facts

Building Size
4,871 SF
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Year Built
2000
Construction
Masonry
Power Supply
Phase: 3
  • Listing ID: 29741168

  • Date on Market: 2025-04-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Units 6 - 7 Mynd Industrial Est, Church Stretton SY6 6EA

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X